Back
Category

Animal feed & livestock supplies tender opportunities

31 opportunities across 15 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Awarded16
  • Closed9
  • Future Opportunity4
  • Open2
Opportunities · 12 mo
31
Open now
2
Buyers
15
Locations
8
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 31
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Collect and Supply Termites to Help Save WA's Numbats

    The Zoological Parks Authority (Perth Zoo; the Contract Authority; the Customer) requires a Contractor to collect and supply live termites to support …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Saddle Purchases

    The Western Australian Police Force is seeking to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the supply and delivery of sad…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply and Delivery of Horse Fodder

    The Western Australia Police Force, Mounted Section requires the supply of fodder for the current herd of 16 horses which are predominantly located at…

    Future OpportunityWestern AustraliaAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Healesville Sanctuary Australian Platypus Conservation Centre

    The Australian Platypus Conservation Centre is a flagship project for Healesville Sanctuary to redevelop the iconic World of Platypus. The project foc…

    Future OpportunityVictoria3 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Pet Consumables

    Future Opportunity8 locations2 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Animal food and consumables panel

    Future Opportunity8 locationsAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release31 December 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT260081 - Emerald Saleyards Hay Supply Contract

    What the buyer is requesting Central Highlands Regional Council invites submissions to provide hay to the Emerald Saleyards. Council is seeking to appo…

    Request for TenderQueenslandAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Closed
    Closed19 August 2026, 5:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply and Delivery of Fodder to the Katanning and Mount Barker Research Stations

    The Customer is seeking offers for the supply and delivery of fodder to the Katanning and Mount Barker Research Stations described in this Request.

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Closed
    Closed24 June 2026, 4:30 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply and Delivery of Oaten Hay

    The Western Australian Meat Industry Authority (WAMIA) is seeking Offers to establish a Panel Arrangement for the supply of oaten hay to Muchea Livest…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Closed
    Closed9 July 2026, 4:30 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT252633 Supply & Delivery of Compostable Dog Bags and Dispensers

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAnimal feed & livestock supplies
    Closed
    Closed4 June 2026, 4:00 pm

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 31 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results