Audit & assurance tender opportunities
157 opportunities across 101 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded109
- Closed45
- Open3
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 157
- Open now
- 3
- Buyers
- 101
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 101 buyers in total
- Clean Energy Regulator7
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency6
- Australian Government Department of Employment and Workplace Relations4
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority4
- Mental Health Commission WA4
- WA Department of Water and Environmental Regulation4
- Australian Energy Regulator3
- Australian National Audit Office3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Contract C01304 – Internal Audit Services
Request for TenderVictoriaAudit & assuranceOpenClosing16 September 2026 - OpenClosing23 September 2026
- Subscribe to see more details
Engagement of Independent NSW State Appointed Auditor – DRFA Claims - RFQ-2016872
Description Engagement of Independent NSW State Appointed Auditor – DRFA Claims Project Goals Scope of Work will include ASA800 expenditure and ASAE 3150…
Request for QuoteNew South WalesAudit & assuranceOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Buronga Landfill - Independent Audit
What the buyer is requesting Council requires quotes from suitably qualified & experienced consultants to undertake an audit of the Buronga Landfill Ex…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesClosedClosed27 August 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Systems Assurance – Sourcing of Financial Statement IT Audit Services
Systems Assurance – Sourcing of Financial Statement IT Audit Services for up to Three-Years (Financial Year Ending 30 June 2027 to 30 June 2029) – Mul…
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesClosedClosed22 August 2026, 12:00 am - Subscribe to see more details
Panel Arrangement for Registered Training Organisation Auditors for TAFE International Western Australia
The Department of Training and Workforce Development is seeking to establish a Panel of suitably experienced and qualified Contractors for the deliver…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAudit & assuranceClosedClosed6 August 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ 2026/1 Provision of Internal Audit Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesAudit & assuranceClosedClosed25 June 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ 2026/1 Provision of Internal Audit Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesAudit & assuranceClosedClosed25 June 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Panel Arrangement for Registered Training Organisation Audit Services, Accreditation Review Services and the Training Accreditation Council Education Services
The Department of Training and Workforce Development (the Department) is seeking to establish a Panel of suitably experienced and qualified Contractor…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaAudit & assuranceClosedClosed14 April 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFT - Provision of Internal Audit Services
Request for TenderTasmaniaAudit & assuranceClosedClosed16 April 2026, 3:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 157 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results