Batteries & energy storage tender opportunities
282 opportunities across 41 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded248
- Closed29
- Future Opportunity3
- Open2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 282
- Open now
- 2
- Buyers
- 41
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 41 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence215
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology10
- Australian Federal Police5
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade5
- Ausgrid Operator Partnership4
- Transport for NSW3
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts2
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
3012003519 - King Island BESS DC Side
Request for TenderTasmaniaBatteries & energy storageOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Lambruk Solar Farm - Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Unit Installation and Commissioning
Express interest for this work package. Overview The Lambruk Solar Farm is a state significant development (SSD) located approximately 15 km southeast …
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SuniTAFE Solar Project
SuniTAFE will be seeking to engage a supplier for the design and implementation of a large-scale, ground-mounted solar photovoltaic (PV) system. The p…
Future OpportunityVictoria3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GNSS Reference Station Power System design and supplu
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs, Darwin - Supply and Delivery of Automotive, Marine, Motorcycle and Caravan Batteries for a Period of 36 Months
To supply and deliver automotive, marine, motorcycle and caravan batteries to support the Northern Territory Police Force (NTPF) and Northern Territor…
Future OpportunityNorthern Territory2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Rooftop Solar, Battery and Controller Works - Geordie Bay, Fays Bay and Longreach Bay Visitor Accommodation Units
The Rottnest Island Authority (RIA) invites tenders for the design and construction of distributed rooftop solar photovoltaic (PV) systems, battery en…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesClosedClosed20 August 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
THEODORE WIND FARM - Diesel Generator
Supply, installation, and maintenance of temporary or backup diesel generators to provide power for site activities. Overview Theodore Energy Develop…
Work PackageQueenslandBatteries & energy storageClosedClosed31 July 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
THEODORE WIND FARM - Any Opportunities
ICN invites contractors and suppliers to submit Expressions of Interest (EOIs) for the Theodore Wind Farm Project. If you find a suitable work package…
Work PackageQueensland8 categoriesClosedClosed31 July 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT000411 - St Kilda Festival - Generators and Electrical Distribution
Request for TenderVictoriaBatteries & energy storageClosedClosed10 July 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
5MW BESS and BOP for Community Battery
Request for TenderNew South WalesBatteries & energy storageClosedClosed15 June 2026, 10:00 am
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 282 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results