Catering services tender opportunities
301 opportunities across 98 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded204
- Closed82
- Open13
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 301
- Open now
- 13
- Buyers
- 98
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 98 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence109
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade18
- HealthShare NSW12
- Charles Sturt University10
- Australian Federal Police9
- Australian Public Service Commission7
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission4
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Canteen Services - Woodville High School
The Department for Education invites you to submit a quote for the provision of a Canteen Services at Woodville High School in accordance with Attach…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Northern Venues Catering Services
Tenderers are invited to partner with Stadiums Tasmania at UTAS Stadium and the Silverdome, delivering end-to-end food and beverage services across 17…
Request for TenderTasmaniaCatering servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Point Grey Café Lease
The search is on for an experienced hospitality operator to establish and run a new café at one of Victoria's most spectacular coastal destinations, w…
Request for QuoteVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing6 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mobile Food Van Licence: Pt Grey, Lorne
There is an exciting opportunity to obtain a licence for a seasonal mobile food operation at the iconic Pt Grey, opposite the Lorne Pier. GORCAPA is se…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing20 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - General
- Health and Safety - Heritage studies - Marine studies - Environment and cultural heritage studies - Photography and film - Stakeholder and community…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
CSPD Canteen License _ Sacred Heart Primary School, Mount Druitt
What the buyer is requesting Located in the heart of Western Sydney and in one of the fastest growing areas of New South Wales, the Diocese of Parramat…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Vivid Sydney Fire Kitchen - 2027, 2028, 2029 - RFT-2016415
Description Destination NSW (DNSW) is seeking responses from suitably experienced suppliers to deliver safe, high-quality, seamlessly integrated event …
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
University of New England (UNE) - Request for Proposal (RFP) Provision of College Catering Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesCatering servicesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest – Crookwell Visitor Information Centre Café – Open Now
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T08.2026 – Lease and operation of Food and Beverage Outlets (Casuarina and Palmerston Campuses)
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryCatering servicesOpenClosing2 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 301 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results