Clothing & uniforms tender opportunities
223 opportunities across 35 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded204
- Closed14
- Open4
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 223
- Open now
- 4
- Buyers
- 35
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 35 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence138
- Australian Federal Police29
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water23
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade2
- Australian Bureau of Statistics1
- Australian Government Department of Finance1
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs1
- Australian Government Department of Parliamentary Services1
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
QPWS Fire Protective Clothing
What the buyer is requesting The Department of the Environment, Tourism, Science and Innovation invites Offers from Suppliers for Invitation to Offer (…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Continence Aids, Wound Care and Nutritional products Goods and Services
The Transport Accident Commission (TAC) invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a tender for the provision of continence, wound care and nutrit…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Invitation to Register - Uniforms and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Ethical Supplier Register.
The Invitation to Register (ITR) - Uniforms and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) seeks to establish an Ethical Supplier Register consisting of manu…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing4 August 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
Iberdrola Australia - Gippsland Offshore Wind - General
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project, including early registration for uniforms, transport, office provisions, and o…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Corporate Uniforms
Tenders will be invited to establish a formal arrangement/s for the supply of both compulsory and non-compulsory Corporate Uniforms with a limited num…
Future OpportunityTasmaniaClothing & uniformsFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT0000059 Supply of Staff Uniforms
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaClothing & uniformsClosedClosed1 September 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to ANSTO
ANSTO is seeking a suitably qualified vendor for the provision of PPE and company branded uniforms. This includes an onsite Safety store.
Request for TenderNew South WalesClothing & uniformsClosedClosed1 July 2026, 12:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
CT001368 - Request for Tender - Supply of Corporate Uniform, Workwear & PPE
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaClothing & uniformsClosedClosed18 February 2026, 1:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
CT001368 - Request for Tender - Supply of Corporate Uniform, Workwear & PPE
Request for TenderVictoriaClothing & uniformsClosedClosed18 February 2026, 1:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 3033 - Corporate Workwear
Request for TenderQueenslandClothing & uniformsClosedClosed6 February 2026, 5:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 223 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results