Commercial fitout & refurbishments tender opportunities
131 opportunities across 55 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded46
- Closed35
- Open27
- Future Opportunity21
- Cancelled2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 131
- Open now
- 27
- Buyers
- 55
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 55 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence25
- QBuild13
- WA Department of Housing and Works10
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade8
- Programmed Facility Management7
- Austrade3
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water3
- Central Queensland University3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Sippy Downs Campus Building Refurbishments
What the buyer is requesting The tender comprises of two scopes, with separable portions, which University Sunshine Coast may elect to award to one sup…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for Quote - PW11186 - GF Refurbishment 21 Britannia place
Dear Subcontractor, Lake Maintenance would like to request a quote for an upcoming project - kindly refer to the details below and the attached documen…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Brisbane Area Infrastructure Upgrades, QLD
This project involves internal refurbishment works to meet compliance requirements. Works include demolition, temporary works, framing works, hazardou…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MONTO STATE HIGH SCHOOL
Construction - Block A Stage one (1) Refurbishment - 18/08/2026 at 10.30am
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PW11212 SM Refurbishment - Lot 1, 9B Judge Avenue Claremont WA 6010
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing & Works are seeking quotes from suitably qualified and experienced con…
Request for TenderWestern Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Accessible Toilet Upgrades - Kenwick Primary School
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Education (DOE) are seeking tenders …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MSH SP26-501 Logan Ear Nose and Throat Expansion
What the buyer is requesting Metro South Health is seeking a suitably qualified Principal Contractor to deliver the Logan Hospital Ear, Nose and Throat…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PW11208 MWG Refurbishment 24 Willesee Street Carnarvon WA 6701
The Work includes but is not limited to refurbishments.
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mental Health Commission - Ground, Level 1 & Level 2, 1 Nash Street Perth - Fit Out
Mental Health Commission - Ground, Level 1 & Level 2, 1 Nash Street Perth - Internal Fit Out Works
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Principal Contractor - Building Upgrade and Office Fitout works, 186-192 Brisbane Street, Launceston
This procurement supports the delivery of the Health Information Services (HIS) Relocation Project, which involves relocating HIS from Level 2 of the …
Request for TenderTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 131 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results