Containers & storage tender opportunities
360 opportunities across 32 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded339
- Closed15
- Open4
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 360
- Open now
- 4
- Buyers
- 32
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 32 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence288
- Australian Federal Police17
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water15
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs4
- Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation4
- HealthShare NSW3
- Australian Government - Attorney-General's Department2
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
ATM 25/3151 Replacement of Special Antarctic Blend Diesel (SAB) Bulk Storage Infrastructure at Macquarie Island
The Commonwealth seeks supply of a complete and operable Bulk Fuel Farm System (the Equipment), to replace existing bulk fuel farm at Macquarie Island…
Request for Tender10 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFP00032 - Kerbside Reform - Bin Delivery
Request for TenderVictoriaContainers & storageOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cooma Snowy Reservoir No. 1 – D & C and East Jindabyne Booster Tank – D & C
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Australian Submarine Supplier Qualification Pilot Program - WP3 - Air and Gas Flasks
Air and Gas Flasks Shortlisting timeframes for this Work Package are still to be advised. All applicants will receive regular progress updates regardi…
Work Package8 locationsContainers & storageOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Sewerage Pumping Station Emergency Storage Tank Installations
Tenders will be called nearer to February 2027 for the installation of buried emergency storage tanks at Korumburra. Further details will be released …
Future OpportunityVictoria2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release8 February 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Design & Construction of Murrayville Chlorinator Upgrade
GWMWater is an innovative water corporation providing, managing, operating and protecting water supply and sewerage systems within the Grampians, Wimm…
Future OpportunityVictoria9 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Dangerous Goods Containers
What the buyer is requesting RoadTek Central Queensland requires the design, manufacture and delivery of twelve (12) custom-built Dangerous Goods (DG) …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesClosedClosed25 August 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Sea Containers Storage - Maylands
The Western Australia Police Force is seeking offers for the supply, delivery and install of the Sea Containers Storage Unit in Maylands Police Comple…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesClosedClosed25 August 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
2026 LGPE Ballot Papers, Candidate Profile Management and Mail House Insertion Services
Produce Ballot Papers for Local Government Periodic Election and provide Candidate Profile Management Services
Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaContainers & storageClosedClosed25 May 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Condition Assessments - Water & Wastewater Storage & Lagoon Liners
Request for TenderVictoriaContainers & storageClosedClosed30 January 2026, 5:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 360 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results