Doors, windows, glazing & partition products tender opportunities
64 opportunities across 28 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded38
- Closed22
- Open3
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 64
- Open now
- 3
- Buyers
- 28
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 28 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Blinds
Supply and installation of Blinds and Window treatments Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temo…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
General Building including Balcony and Washdown Shed works Esperance Bus Depot
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Public Transport Authority (PTA) for Transperth are seeking Tenders from suitably qualified …
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing20 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026CWPNSWAutoDoorsAug26
Request for TenderNew South WalesDoors, windows, glazing & partition productsOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Doors and Windows Replacement and Associated Works
The Christmas Islands Old Tech College (CI Old Tech School), located at Lister Place, is owned by the Commonwealth Government of Australia (The Common…
Future OpportunityWestern Australia2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release1 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MARYBOROUGH CORRECTIONAL CENTRE
Supply and Install Window Security Frames to Residential - 14/08/2026
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesClosedClosed25 August 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
SI-S-26-R006 Sydney AMU Motor Driven Doors and Automatic Doors Reactive Services - SI-S-26-R006 Sydney AMU Motor Driven Doors and Automatic Doors Reactive Services
Description SI-S-26-R006 Sydney AMU Motor Driven Doors and Automatic Doors Reactive Services Project Goals Request for tender documentation is available …
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesClosedClosed24 August 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Doors to Dillwynia Correctional Centre - prj_6198
Description Qualified contractors with demonstrated experience in the manufacture and supply of security doors for correctional, custodial, justice, de…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesClosedClosed17 August 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
PW11133 MWG Refurbishment 52A Assen Street Karloo WA
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DOHW) are seeking quotes from suitably qualified and experi…
Request for TenderWestern Australia8 categoriesClosedClosed14 August 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Roller Doors
Roller Doors Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee region o…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesClosedClosed13 August 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Louvres and Grilles
Louvres & Grilles Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee reg…
Work PackageNew South WalesDoors, windows, glazing & partition productsClosedClosed13 August 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 64 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results