Earth, stone, minerals & metals tender opportunities
84 opportunities across 59 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed37
- Awarded25
- Open19
- Future Opportunity3
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 84
- Open now
- 19
- Buyers
- 59
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 59 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence13
- Bielby Holdings4
- NT Department of Logistics and Infrastructure3
- Terra Verde JV3
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts2
- Balonne Shire Council2
- Fraser Coast Regional Council2
- Main Roads WA2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel Minor Civil Works Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: • Paving • Concrete • Pavement • Stormwater • Pipe…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN/2996 - Supply of Bituminous Mixes
What the buyer is requesting Bundaberg Regional Council is inviting offers for the supply of bituminous mixes Documents attached for downloading: TEN/299…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BSC 26/27 – T13 - Package 2 - Gravel Supply & Delivery
What the buyer is requesting Balonne Shire Council invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors to tender on the reconstruction works required d…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BSC 26/27 – T12 - Package 1 - Gravel Supply & Delivery
What the buyer is requesting Balonne Shire Council invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors to tender on the reconstruction works required d…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CTWW043 - 25/26 - Maryborough Landfill - Alternate Day Cover
What the buyer is requesting OVERVIEW Fraser Coast Regional Council is inviting offers from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers for manufacture…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SUBURBAN RAIL LOOP EAST, TUNNELS NORTH - Project Wide - Reinforcement Supply
Project Wide - Reinforcement Supply Overview Terra Verde is a global consortium building the northern tunnel section of Suburban Rail Loop East. Terra…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SUBURBAN RAIL LOOP EAST, TUNNELS NORTH - Project wide - Quarry Materials Supply
Project wide - Quarry materials Supply Overview Terra Verde is a global consortium building the northern tunnel section of Suburban Rail Loop East. Te…
Work PackageVictoriaEarth, stone, minerals & metalsOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAURN PONDS SPORTING COMPLEX - Steel
Express interest for Steel opportunities. Overview The new build will include: Six indoor multi-sport courts A regional level gymnastics facility A danc…
Work PackageVictoriaEarth, stone, minerals & metalsOpenClosing31 March 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest Supply of Fill for Coolum Site
What the buyer is requesting EDQ is seeking expressions of interest to supply and deliver suitable fill material to the site for stockpile. Individual …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
NEW MELTON HOSPITAL PROJECT - Steel
Express interest for the Steel opportunity. Overview The Victorian Government has committed more than $900 million to deliver the New Melton Hospital…
Work PackageVictoriaEarth, stone, minerals & metalsOpenClosing12 July 2029
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 84 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results