Fertiliser, herbicide & plant nutrients tender opportunities
9 opportunities across 9 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed4
- Open3
- Awarded2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 9
- Open now
- 3
- Buyers
- 9
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 9 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
EOI - Cooma Compost
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryFertiliser, herbicide & plant nutrientsOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sale of Biochar
What the buyer is requesting Logan City Council (Council) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from suitably qualified organisations interested in pur…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EOI - Cooma Compost
What the buyer is requesting Refers to terms of EOI document.
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
P252602 Pre-qualified Panel for Supply & Delivery of Granular & Liquid Fertilisers & Soil Amendments
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaFertiliser, herbicide & plant nutrientsClosedClosed16 July 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
VP514917 Preferred Supplier Arrangement (PSA) for the Supply and Delivery of Chemicals
What the buyer is requesting Whitsunday Regional Council (Council) is establishing a Preferred Supplier Arrangement (PSA) with suitably qualified and e…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesClosedClosed27 August 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
MUSWELLBROOK SOLAR FARM AND BESS - Revegetation/Weed spraying/Reseeding
Provision of revegetation, weed control, and reseeding services. Overview The Muswellbrook Solar Farm and BESS is a major renewable energy project loca…
Work PackageNew South Wales4 categoriesClosedClosed16 August 2026, 11:55 am - Subscribe to see more details
TCN021-25 - Panel for Supply of Chemicals, Fertilisers and Soil Conditioners
The City of Port Adelaide Enfield (“Council”) seeks an Expression of Interest (EOI) Submission from Registrants for Supply of Chemicals Fertilisers & …
Expression of InterestSouth Australia2 categoriesClosedClosed5 September 2025, 2:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Essential fertilisers for turf maintenance
Essential fertilisers for turf maintenance
Select Tender8 locationsFertiliser, herbicide & plant nutrientsAwardedAwarded5 September 2025 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Specialised Horticultural Machinery PNG
Provision of Specialised Horticultural Machinery PNG
Select Tender8 locationsFertiliser, herbicide & plant nutrientsAwardedAwarded8 December 2025
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 9 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results