Flooring, ceiling & insulation products tender opportunities
27 opportunities across 16 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded14
- Closed9
- Open4
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 27
- Open now
- 4
- Buyers
- 16
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 16 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Vinyl and Carpet
Vinyl & Carpet Supply and Installation Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TCN016/26 - The Lights & Lefevre Community and Sports Centre Ongoing Sports Floor Maintenance
The City of Port Adelaide Enfield (PAE) seeks proposals for the undertaking of the court flooring maintenance for its 2 Community & Sports Centres. - T…
Request for ProposalSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ - CON-26/139 - Chelsea Height Community Centre Painting and Flooring Renewal
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TC26067- Res 001 & 002, Saibai (Flooring Upgrade)
What the buyer is requesting Please complete "7.3 Lump Sum Price Breakdown Schedule" If the line breakdowns for the "7.3 Lump Sum Price Breakdown Sched…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Matwells and Tactiles
Mattwells and Tactiles Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidge…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesClosedClosed12 August 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CT001016 - Casey Fields Soccer Grandstand Soffit Lining
Request for TenderVictoriaFlooring, ceiling & insulation productsClosedClosed18 February 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
2025 ADLGF - Site Flooring
The bp Adelaide Grand Final is a four-day event staged by SA Motor Sport board (SAMSB) on Adelaide’s world-renowned street circuit and surrounding par…
Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaFlooring, ceiling & insulation productsClosedClosed12 September 2025, 3:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
LAING O'ROURKE - SOUTH AUSTRALIA OPPORTUNITIES - Epoxy coatings (including flooring)
Suitably qualified businesses who can supply and apply epoxy coatings for future projects Overview Laing O'Rourke continues to actively consider and …
Work PackageSouth AustraliaFlooring, ceiling & insulation productsClosedClosed30 June 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LAING O'ROURKE - SOUTH AUSTRALIA OPPORTUNITIES - Tiling
Suitably qualified tilers to undertake a variety of work for future projects Overview Laing O'Rourke continues to actively consider and pursue variou…
Work PackageSouth AustraliaFlooring, ceiling & insulation productsClosedClosed30 June 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LOCKHEED MARTIN GUIDED WEAPON EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE GLOBAL MARKET SCAN - Thermal Batteries
Thermal Batteries Overview Lockheed Martin has been selected as a Strategic Industry Partner in the development of the Australian Guided Weapons and …
Work Package8 locationsFlooring, ceiling & insulation productsClosedClosed28 February 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 27 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results