Hotels, venues & meeting facilities tender opportunities
472 opportunities across 68 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded460
- Closed10
- Open2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 472
- Open now
- 2
- Buyers
- 68
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 68 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence118
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade45
- Australian Federal Police36
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water26
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs19
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission17
- Australian Government - Attorney-General's Department16
- Services Australia13
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
WAFES Conference and Awards Venue
The Department of Fire and Emergency Services (DFES) is seeking a suitable venue provider to hold and manage the annual Western Australia Fire and Eme…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - General
- Health and Safety - Heritage studies - Marine studies - Environment and cultural heritage studies - Photography and film - Stakeholder and community…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Tourism Australia - ATE27 Welcome Event - Venue
This tender is seeking a premium, exclusive-use venue to host the Australian Tourism Exchange 2027 (ATE27) Welcome Event.
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesClosedClosed17 August 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
ATM 26/513 Pre-season Summit Venue
The Australian Antarctic Division (AAD), part of the Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water, has a requirement for the provis…
Request for TenderTasmaniaHotels, venues & meeting facilitiesClosedClosed12 June 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Hindmarsh Valley National Park Day Visitor Facilities
The Department for Environment and Water is seeking to engage a suitably qualified contractor to undertake construction works for visitor facilities a…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaHotels, venues & meeting facilitiesClosedClosed5 September 2025, 5:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Kangaroo Island West End Fire Tracks - Civil Works
This request for tender is for a contractor to undertake civil works to establish fire access tracks in the Ravine Wilderness Area and other reserves,…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaHotels, venues & meeting facilitiesClosedClosed30 October 2025, 2:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Construction of Alexandra Cave Entrance and Staircase
To undertake construction works for the facilities at the Alexandra Caves site in Narracoorte. This project will include the demolition of existing inf…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaHotels, venues & meeting facilitiesClosedClosed17 July 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CCFICS29 venue, equipment hire and catering services
The Codex Committee on Food Import and Export Inspection and Certification Systems (CCFICS) has been hosted and chaired by Australia since 1992. The c…
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesClosedClosed25 August 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Richmond Valley Solar Farm & BESS - Accommodation off-site
- Suitable off-site accommodation options across the Richmond Valley and surrounding local government areas. - Including but not limited hotels, motel…
Work PackageNew South WalesHotels, venues & meeting facilitiesClosedClosed1 September 2026, 12:02 pm - Subscribe to see more details
E107-2026 Tamworth Regional Airport and International Flight Training Tamworth Hospitality Services
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesClosedClosed19 August 2026, 11:00 am
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 472 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results