Landscaping & grounds maintenance tender opportunities
200 opportunities across 124 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed90
- Awarded63
- Open42
- Future Opportunity5
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 200
- Open now
- 42
- Buyers
- 124
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 124 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
2627-10 Litter Collection, Hand Weeding, Parks & Street Furniture Cleaning Tender Services
What the buyer is requesting Litter collection, Hand Weeding, Parks & Street Furniture Cleaning This contract is for the collection of litter in open sp…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27-16 Callow Street, Ballarat East Shared Pathway
What the buyer is requesting Approximately 1000m of shared user path, and 1 x pedestrian footbridge and 3 x safe street crossings, tree planting and un…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN/3029 Green Waste Removal for Beneficial Reuse
What the buyer is requesting Council requires a Supplier capable of managing green waste stockpiles at nominated facilities through either the removal …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T2026-022 Woorabinda Gordon Henry Oval - Football Field, Buildings Services and Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Facilities Management Services for Princes Pier
The Department of Transport and Planning's is seeking the services of a facilities management service provider (FM provider) for maintenance of the St…
Request for TenderVictoria10 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Hard Landscaping
Hard Landscaping Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee regi…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Soft Landscaping
Soft Landscaping Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee regi…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Acton Road Intersection Upgrade
The Works involve the upgrade of the intersection at Acton Road with South Arm Road, which is immediately adjacent to Lauderdale Primary School. The W…
Request for TenderTasmania6 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Broadview Tennis Court Upgrade - Construction Works
The Broadview Tennis Club operates within Broadview Oval / Yarnta Tutu Yarta. Council is delivering a staged upgrade comprising new and renewed tennis…
Request for TenderSouth Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing8 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Turf Irrigation, Sportsground and Associated Grounds Maintenance Services
What the buyer is requesting Provision of Turf, Irrigation, Sportsground and Associated Grounds Maintenance Services
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 200 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results