Lifting equipment & accessories tender opportunities
82 opportunities across 49 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded39
- Closed38
- Open3
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 82
- Open now
- 3
- Buyers
- 49
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 49 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Request for Provision and Delivery of One (1) Marine Straddle Carrier Machine to Two Rocks Marina
The Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure (DTMI) Maritime operates the Two Rocks Marina boat lifting facility. This operation requires the …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
State Theatre Centre of WA - Goods Lift 7 Replacement
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Creative Industries, Tourism and Spo…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Construction and installation
- Transmission towers - Transmission lines - Substations - Civil works, including piling, foundations, access roads and site preparation - Site compou…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Forward Notice – Plant and Equipment Hire Panel
V/Line Corporation operates regional public transport services within Victoria and is the sole provider of intrastate regional passenger rail services…
Future OpportunityVictoria5 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ATN Tree Surgery Plant Equipment and Operators Panel
The Territory seeks qualified and experienced Contractors for the provision of tree surgery plant, equipment, and services. Services sought include pr…
Future OpportunityAustralian Capital Territory4 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release29 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ260148 - Supply & Installation of One Workshop Hoist
What the buyer is requesting Supply & Installation of One Workshop Hoist
Request for TenderQueenslandLifting equipment & accessoriesClosedClosed28 August 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ260183 - Supply & Installation of Six Portable Workshop Hoists
What the buyer is requesting Supply & Installation of Six Portable Workshop Hoists.
Request for TenderQueenslandLifting equipment & accessoriesClosedClosed28 August 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Bankstown Civic Tower Lift 5 & Hoyts Lift Replacement - T37-26
Description Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers for Bankstown Civic Tower Carpark and Hoyts Lift Replacement.
Request for TenderNew South WalesLifting equipment & accessoriesClosedClosed31 March 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Sir Charles Gardiner Hospital E Block Lift Replacement
The North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS) are seeking the services of a licensed contractor to undertake lift replacement works in E, K and M Block…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLifting equipment & accessoriesClosedClosed10 April 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
80337E – Supply & Deliver 22t Material Handler
Request for TenderNew South WalesLifting equipment & accessoriesClosedClosed26 May 2026, 10:00 am
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 82 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results