Manufacturing & processing services tender opportunities
250 opportunities across 80 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded180
- Closed56
- Open9
- Future Opportunity4
- Cancelled1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 250
- Open now
- 9
- Buyers
- 80
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 80 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence119
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade8
- Transport for NSW8
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water6
- NSW Department of Communities and Justice6
- NSW Department of Education4
- NSW Electoral Commission4
- QBuild4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Medal Supply for Premier's Reading and be active Challenges
The Department for Education seeks to appoint a supplier for the manufacturing and supply of approximately 139 ,000 medals per year for the combined P…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2911_2026-27_TTB_15 -Preferred Supplier Panel Winning, Crushing, Screening and Stockpiling of Gravel
What the buyer is requesting North Burnett Regional Council (Council) invites suitably experienced contractors to submit Offers for appointment to a no…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Powerhouse Publishing – Printer – Image Search: Photographs from the Powerhouse Collection - MAAS-RFQ 26/011
Description Powerhouse seeks to engage a printer for Image Search: Photographs from the Powerhouse Collection Publication, scheduled for release alongs…
Request for QuoteNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Survey Equipment including Maintenance and Support
Leica Survey Equipment Supply and Maintenance Services Landgate requires a contractor to supply, support, calibrate, service and repair Leica Geosyste…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2027 Calendar for Cultural Diversity Sponsorship Prospectus - 2026-DoE-BE-009
Description The NSW Department of Education's Calendar for Cultural Diversity is shared with over 2,200 schools annually, viewed over 18,000 times onli…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales14 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
State Library of South Australia – Public Library Services Delivery and Sortation
The State Library of South Australia (SLSA) is seeking to re-establish a service for the efficient delivery of new library materials to public librari…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Lockheed Martin Australia - Rotary Wing Support & Sustainment - Aero-Mechanical Components and Aeronautical Product
Manufacture of Aero-Mechanical Components & Aeronautical Product under DASR or CASR Part 21G Approval Overview About Lockheed Martin Australia Lockheed …
Work Package8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
Australian Submarine Supplier Qualification Pilot Program - WP2 - Precision Machining
Precision Machining H&B Defence is shortlisting suitable suppliers for this work package in May 2025. To be considered in the first round of shortlist…
Work Package8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Production, Supply and Mailing of Driver Licences and Identity Cards for a Period of 36 Months
Services are required for the production, supply, and distribution of driver licenses and identity cards with enhanced security features for Northern …
Future OpportunityNorthern Territory2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 June 2027
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 250 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results