Back
Category

Motor vehicles & commercial fleet tender opportunities

1,430 opportunities across 128 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Awarded1,257
  • Closed138
  • Open32
  • Future Opportunity3
Opportunities · 12 mo
1,430
Open now
32
Buyers
128
Locations
10
opened per month ▲ 217%
Sep 25Aug 26
Opportunities opened per month from Sep 25 to Aug 26: 50 in total, ranging from 0 to 18 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 1,430
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply and Delivery of Articulated Dump Truck

    This tender is for the supply and delivery of one (1) only new dump truck to Caroline Landfill, 363 Vorwerk Road, Yahl, South Australia.

    Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing3 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply & Delivery of Three (3) New SUVs with no Trade in

    Mid Murray Council invites quotations from Respondents for the supply and delivery of three (3) new SUVs with fitment of accessories with no trade-in…

    Request for QuoteSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Register of Prequalified Suppliers for Plant and Truck Hire

    What the buyer is requesting Cassowary Coast Regional Council invites tenders from a variety of suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers for appoin…

    Request for TenderQueensland3 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Request for Provision and Delivery of One (1) Marine Straddle Carrier Machine to Two Rocks Marina

    The Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure (DTMI) Maritime operates the Two Rocks Marina boat lifting facility. This operation requires the …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply & Delivery of one Light Commerical Space Extra Cab 4x4 Tray Utility

    What the buyer is requesting Supply & Delivery of one Light Commercial Space Extra Cab 4x4 Tray Utility

    Request for TenderNew South WalesMotor vehicles & commercial fleet
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply & delivery of one Luxury 4WD Wagon

    What the buyer is requesting Supply & delivery of one Luxury 4WD Wagon

    Request for TenderNew South WalesMotor vehicles & commercial fleet
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFQ0000000348 Supply and delivery of Two (2) utilities with one (1) trade in

    The City of Victor Harbor operates a fleet of vehicles to support the delivery of services across its infrastructure, assets and community facilities…

    Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaMotor vehicles & commercial fleet
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT260068 - Supply & Deliver Two Day Cab Tippers 15t GVM

    What the buyer is requesting Please be advised that responses submitted by suppliers who have unlocked and edited the Mandatory Returnable Worksheet wi…

    Request for TenderQueensland2 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT260066 - Supply & Deliver One Day Cab Tipper 6.5t GVM

    What the buyer is requesting Please be advised that responses submitted by suppliers who have unlocked and edited the Mandatory Returnable Worksheet wi…

    Request for TenderQueensland2 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT260073 - Supply & Deliver One Day Cab Tipper 8.7t GVM

    What the buyer is requesting Please be advised that responses submitted by suppliers who have unlocked and edited the Mandatory Returnable Worksheet wi…

    Request for TenderQueensland2 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 1,430 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results