Networks & connectivity tender opportunities
885 opportunities across 84 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded832
- Closed35
- Open15
- Future Opportunity2
- Not specified1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 885
- Open now
- 15
- Buyers
- 84
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 84 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence371
- Services Australia309
- Australian Federal Police49
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade22
- Australian Signals Directorate11
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs8
- Australian Government Department of Parliamentary Services5
- Australian Government Department of Finance4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
- Awarded832
- Closed35
- Open15
- Future Opportunity2
- Not specified1
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
1 Senior Senior Network Engineer
The maximum daily rate for this position is $1,350 (excl. GST). We are seeking an experienced Senior Network Engineer to provide backfill support and …
Select QuoteNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1 Senior Network Engineer
The AEC is seeking an experienced Network Engineer, to enable the delivery of the Commissions objectives and outcomes by undertaking the design, imple…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1 Senior Network Engineer
PLEASE NOTE: WE ONLY REQUIRE 1 x NETWORK ENGINEER In supporting the Agency’s Sydney office relocation, a network engineer is required in Sydney for the…
Select QuoteNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Casuarina Prison - Infrastructure Upgrade Works
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
DOJ PTS Cable Upgrade Program - Six (6) DOJ Nominated Sites
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-06 - Network Infrastructure Renewal Works
What the buyer is requesting The Town of Port Hedland invites submissions from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the delivery of the N…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaNetworks & connectivityOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Operations Management and Control System
This Request for Tender is for the supply, configuration and delivery of a software platform to be used for the statewide monitoring, management and c…
Request for TenderTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing9 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Telecommunications Infrastructure Lease - Churchill Tucker Park, Rhodes
What the buyer is requesting Please see attached document.
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Satellite Communications with Five Eyes Alliance
Key problem/s Communications link that prioritises through space communication between Australia and its Five Eyes partners. The users and their needs T…
Select Quote8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LAND 4140 Tactical Communications Network (TCN) Tactical Edge Radio (TER)
LAND 4140 Submission 2 - Work Package (WP-16) Tactical Communications Network (TCN) Tactical Edge Radio (TER)
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 885 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results