Photography, video & production tender opportunities
190 opportunities across 47 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded170
- Closed13
- Open5
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 190
- Open now
- 5
- Buyers
- 47
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 47 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence93
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade15
- Australian Federal Police14
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs6
- Landgate6
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water4
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts3
- Australian Government Department of Parliamentary Services3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
LG00672023E - TN2627008 Shire of Nannup
LG00672023E - TN2627008 Shire of Nannup Category A
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaPhotography, video & productionOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LG00672023E - TN2627007 South West Coastal Plain
LG00672023E - TN2627007 South West Coastal Plain Category A
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaPhotography, video & productionOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - General
- Health and Safety - Heritage studies - Marine studies - Environment and cultural heritage studies - Photography and film - Stakeholder and community…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Fl1574 - Flinders University - Media Services Agency
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CN102984 - Premier Events Broadcast Services
Request for TenderVictoriaPhotography, video & productionOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Consultancy services for processing of legacy bathymetric data
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Web/Video production for website conent refresh training videos fo AusSeabed tools
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Byford Primary School - Kindy/Pre-Primary - Percent for Art Project
Byford Primary School - Kindy/Pre-Primary - Percent for Art Project. Artistic Services for Public Art – Expression of Interest
Expression of InterestWestern Australia2 categoriesClosedClosed21 August 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFT for Provision of Panel Suppliers for Photography and Videography Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesPhotography, video & productionClosedClosed16 July 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Creative Services
DFES is seeking to refresh Category 3 under the Creative Services Panel contract to include additional contractors capable of delivering graphic desig…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaPhotography, video & productionClosedClosed22 April 2026, 4:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 190 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results