Property management tender opportunities
141 opportunities across 60 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded93
- Closed43
- Open4
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 141
- Open now
- 4
- Buyers
- 60
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 60 buyers in total
- Landgate29
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade17
- Australian Government Department of Defence6
- Local Buy6
- Penrith City Council6
- Australian Government Department of Veterans' Affairs5
- Australian Government Department of Employment and Workplace Relations4
- National Indigenous Australians Agency3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Operation and Management of Bay Pavilions Aquatic Centre, Moruya War Memorial Swimming Pool and Nar
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request For Information St Kilda Marina Long Term Lease
Request for TenderVictoriaProperty managementOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ITT2569 - Commercial Lease - 6-8 Omrah Avenue Caloundra
What the buyer is requesting Tenders are invited for the lease of the former Caloundra Library complex located at 6-8 Omrah Avenue Caloundra. The subje…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
81166E – Property Management Services for properties owned and/or controlled by Shoalhaven Council
Request for TenderNew South WalesProperty managementOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Management Information System (MIS)
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Leases for the Hughenden Saleyards & Dipping Facility
What the buyer is requesting Flinders Shire Council (“Council”) is the registered owner of Lot 1 on Plan RP 740594 in freehold and trustee lessee of Lo…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesClosedClosed21 August 2026, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
SMC-25-1243 - External Property & Facilities Management Services - SMC-25-1243
Description Sydney Metro requires the engagement of a suitably capable service provider for the management of Sydney Metro’s portfolio of commercial an…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesClosedClosed14 August 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Property Management Services for the Public Trustee Building Located at 553 Hay St, Perth, Western Australia
The Services are required to support the effective asset, tenant, operational and financial management of the Property, including the coordination and…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaProperty managementClosedClosed5 August 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Q26-0198 Residential Property Leasing and Managing Agent
Request for TenderNew South WalesProperty managementClosedClosed12 June 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
T26/10 Property Management Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesProperty managementClosedClosed23 April 2026, 2:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 141 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results