Published products & printed media tender opportunities
263 opportunities across 59 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded253
- Closed6
- Open3
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 263
- Open now
- 3
- Buyers
- 59
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 59 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence84
- Australian Government Department of Parliamentary Services27
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority19
- Austrade11
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology10
- Geoscience Australia7
- State Library of WA7
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade6
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest - Printing and Delivery - Community Magazine
What the buyer is requesting Ballina Shire Council is seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably experienced commercial printers to receive an invit…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2027 Calendar for Cultural Diversity Sponsorship Prospectus - 2026-DoE-BE-009
Description The NSW Department of Education's Calendar for Cultural Diversity is shared with over 2,200 schools annually, viewed over 18,000 times onli…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales14 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Public RFT CT001710 High Quality Print Services
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Panel of Book Publishers for the supply of titles for the State Library of Western Australia’s Better Beginnings early literacy program.
Since 2004, the State Library of Western Australia (SLWA) has supplied reading packs to Western Australian families with children aged 0 – 5 years as …
Future OpportunityWestern Australia2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release11 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ - Annual Report and Sustainability Report
Request for TenderNew South WalesPublished products & printed mediaClosedClosed4 June 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
2025/2026-0211 – Image Software Library
TAFE SA seeks to procure a centrally managed, enterprise‑grade image library service that provides access to licensed images suitable for digital, pri…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaPublished products & printed mediaClosedClosed4 June 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Physical Library Material (PLM) Supply Panel
The Public Library Services (PLS) on behalf of the Libraries Board of South Australia is seeking to re-establish a panel of suppliers for the supply o…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaPublished products & printed mediaClosedClosed16 February 2026, 12:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
LGAP 26053 - Marketing, Communications and Creative Services
LGAP 26053 - Marketing, Communications and Creative Services
Request for TenderSouth Australia9 categoriesClosedClosed1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
P848 Print Management Services
The Department for Human Services seeks to establish an Agreement with a Print Managed Services provider in the following item categories: · Posters · …
Request for QuoteSouth Australia2 categoriesClosedClosed19 August 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Wagering Form Guide Analysis Services
Greyhound Racing Victoria Greyhound Racing Victoria (GRV) is legislated under the Racing Act 1958 (as amended) and is responsible for regulating and pr…
Request for TenderVictoriaPublished products & printed mediaClosedClosed5 August 2026, 3:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 263 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results