Rail equipment & services tender opportunities
59 opportunities across 10 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed35
- Awarded13
- Open11
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 59
- Open now
- 11
- Buyers
- 10
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 10 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Customer Rail Transfer Services
What the buyer is requesting Queensland Rail invites suitably qualified and accredited passenger transport operators to submit proposals for the provis…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Wheelset Overhauls
What the buyer is requesting Queensland Rail is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide wheelset overhaul services t…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1720 Locomotive Life Extension Stage 1 Works 2026
What the buyer is requesting The 1720 Class Clyde Locomotive Life Extension Stage 1 Works seeks to deliver compliance and life-extension works for the …
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing28 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT - MAINTENANCE TAMPING, RAIL MILLING & GRINDING
Maintenance Tamping Services, Rail Milling Services & Rail Grinding Services (TMG) . Vline Tender Reference - 1222692568: Now Released to Market in Zy…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Suburban Rail Loop - Linewide Alliance - Operations and Maintenance (Work Package G)
Supply, Manufacture and/or Sub Contract Works associated with the Operations and Maintenance of the Rail Line Overview Suburban Rail Loop (SRL) will tr…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing23 May 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Suburban Rail Loop - Linewide Alliance - Rolling Stock (Work Package G)
Supply, Manufacture and/or Sub Contract works associated with Rolling Stock Overview Suburban Rail Loop (SRL) will transform Victoria's public transpor…
Work PackageVictoriaRail equipment & servicesOpenClosing23 May 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Suburban Rail Loop - Linewide Alliance - Any Opportunities (Work Package G)
Supply, Manufacture and/or Sub Contract of Works associated with the Linewide Package Overview Suburban Rail Loop (SRL) will transform Victoria's publi…
Work PackageVictoria6 categoriesOpenClosing23 May 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Suburban Rail Loop - Linewide Alliance - Signalling (Work Package G)
Supply, Manufacture and/or Sub Contract Works associated with Signalling Overview Suburban Rail Loop (SRL) will transform Victoria's public transport s…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing23 May 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Parramatta Light Rail - Stage 2 Enabling Works - 36. Rail grinding
Rail grinding Overview Transport for NSW awarded the $322 million contract for the delivery of the Parramatta Light Rail - Stage Two Enabling Works pac…
Work PackageNew South WalesRail equipment & servicesOpenClosing1 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
CWA-NSW-07895-00 CAL27 Cable and Points Machine Upgrades
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 59 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results