Back
Category

Scrap, waste & by-products tender opportunities

10 opportunities across 8 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Closed4
  • Awarded3
  • Open2
  • Future Opportunity1
Opportunities · 12 mo
10
Open now
2
Buyers
8
Locations
8
opened per month ▲ 300%
Feb 26Aug 26
Opportunities opened per month from Feb 26 to Aug 26: 5 in total, ranging from 0 to 2 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 10
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Mid-Coast Council Scrap Metal Tender Waste Services

    What the buyer is requesting MidCoast Council is seeking an experienced scrap metal recycling contractor for a five-year contract to purchase, collect,…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    ST3409 - Receival, Processing and Recycling of Civil Construction Waste

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing17 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Recycling and Scrapping of Defence Materiel

    Future Opportunity8 locations2 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release31 December 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Sadadeen Complex - Disposal of Scrap Metal Bins, Copper, Aluminium, Steel and Brass

    The Goods may include waste products and/or contaminants such as cable insulation; the Tenderer is to consider the waste products as part of their sub…

    Request for QuoteNorthern Territory3 categories
    Closed
    Closed21 August 2026, 2:30 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    MICC Expression of Interest - Resource Recoverable Materials

    What the buyer is requesting Mount Isa City Council (Council) operates waste management and resource recovery facilities that regularly receive recover…

    Request for TenderQueensland2 categories
    Closed
    Closed24 August 2026, 3:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Old Nowra Bridge – Zinc Chromate Painted Steel Recycling - 26.0000129151.0490

    Description Old Nowra Bridge – Zinc Chromate Painted Steel Recycling Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation Scope As outlined in the R…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Closed
    Closed11 August 2026, 3:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Provision of Waste Services

    Holmesglen Institute intends to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive Waste Management Services acros…

    Expression of InterestVictoria6 categories
    Closed
    Closed11 March 2026, 2:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Sustainable disposal of excess Iron Powder W40.37

    Gold Corporation is seeking offers for the disposal of excess Iron Powder W40.37, offers can be for the Purchase, Donation or Disposal of approved qua…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaScrap, waste & by-products
    Awarded
    Awarded16 September 2025
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Disposal Services

    Disposal Services

    Select Tender8 locationsScrap, waste & by-products
    Awarded
    Awarded20 February 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Landscape Services

    Landscape Services

    Select Tender8 locationsScrap, waste & by-products
    Awarded
    Awarded29 June 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 10 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results