Statistical & economic research tender opportunities
53 opportunities across 40 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded36
- Closed10
- Open5
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 53
- Open now
- 5
- Buyers
- 40
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 40 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water6
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing3
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts3
- Australian Government Department of Defence2
- Australian Government Department of Social Services2
- NSW Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water2
- WA Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development2
- Albury City Council1
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
AIMS Index of Marine Industry
The AIMS Index of Marine Industry is produced on a biennial basis. The 2025 edition updated estimates for 2021–22 and 2022–23 and introduced an initia…
Request for Tender9 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ecotourism Opportunities in Queensland
What the buyer is requesting This project seeks to identify and prioritise ecotourism opportunities in Queensland that are globally competitive, aligne…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Q27-0026 Youth Needs Analysis in the Hills Shire
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ 892: Evaluation of Aftercare Services Program Delivery
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mental Health Wellbeing Investment Package ITO
What the buyer is requesting The Package is being delivered through a partnership-based approach, working across Queensland Government, with up to six …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Prevalence research focus group supplier
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Update of the current rapid cost benefit analysis tool as per updated guidance processes
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Digital Health Tracking, Evaluation and Insights Program
Objectives The objectives of the research program are to: Monitor awareness, adoption and use of Agency products and capabilities. Measure consumer, care…
Select QuoteOther4 categoriesClosedClosed21 August 2026, 11:59 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Administration and Data Collection of School-based Surveys
Please see the attached document for a summary of the services being sought. Users who download the attached document will also be notified of any ame…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesClosedClosed14 August 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
DOT40825 - Undertaking Level 3 Investigation on King Street over the Yarra River and the elevated roadway over Southbank (SN2806)
DOT40825 - Undertaking Level 3 Investigation on King Street over the Yarra River and the elevated roadway over Southbank (SN2806). Prequalification Req…
Request for TenderVictoriaStatistical & economic researchClosedClosed17 September 2025, 3:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 53 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results