Travel services tender opportunities
132 opportunities across 31 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded122
- Closed6
- Future Opportunity2
- Open2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 132
- Open now
- 2
- Buyers
- 31
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 31 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence36
- WA Department of Education25
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade15
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions11
- Australian Government Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry5
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology4
- Australian Government Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet4
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Interpreter and Translation Services
The Federal Court of Australia (FCA Entity) is establishing a panel of service providers to provide interpretation services and translation services.
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT - CPA/000767 PR Destination Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesTravel servicesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Travel Management Services Common Use Arrangement
The Department of Treasury and Finance (DTF) is seeking to establish a whole of government standing offer for Travel Management Services. The proposed…
Future OpportunityWestern Australia3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
For the provision of Interpreting and Translation services
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Interpreter Services
Greater Western Water (GWW) is responsible for providing water and recycled water supply, sewerage, and trade waste services to over 596,000 residenti…
Request for TenderVictoriaTravel servicesClosedClosed18 March 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Interpreter Services
Request for TenderVictoriaTravel servicesClosedClosed18 March 2026, 3:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
T-2025-1458 - Guided Rides
Request for TenderNew South WalesTravel servicesClosedClosed3 October 2025, 11:00 am - Subscribe to see more details
Industry Consultation Paper – Travel Management Services for parliamentary travellers
The current Travel Management Services arrangement for parliamentary travellers is currently due to expire on 31 December 2026. The Independent Parlia…
Request for Information8 locationsTravel servicesClosedClosed1 October 2025, 5:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Airport Facilitation Services – Provision of Contractor Personnel for Meet and Greet Support
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT), through Protocol Branch (PRB), requires a supplier to provide appropriate contractor personnel to …
Request for Tender8 locationsTravel servicesClosedClosed27 July 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Language Services - Interpreting Services
HealthShare Victoria (HSV) – Request for Information (RFI) HealthShare Victoria (HSV) invites all interested suppliers to submit a response to this Req…
Request for InformationVictoria2 categoriesClosedClosed30 June 2026, 5:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 132 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results