Vehicle parts & accessories tender opportunities
915 opportunities across 53 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded880
- Closed30
- Not specified2
- Open2
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 915
- Open now
- 2
- Buyers
- 53
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 53 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence844
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water6
- Australian Federal Police5
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade4
- WA Public Transport Authority3
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs2
- Local Buy2
- Main Roads WA2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
- Awarded880
- Closed30
- Not specified2
- Open2
- Future Opportunity1
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Supply & Delivery of Three (3) New SUVs with no Trade in
Mid Murray Council invites quotations from Respondents for the supply and delivery of three (3) new SUVs with fitment of accessories with no trade-in…
Request for QuoteSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Purchase of a Transport Management System
To acquire an off-the-shelf digital solution that enables the Department to manage compliance, service activity and operational visibility for the cur…
Request for QuoteSouth Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SBAS Airspace Safety-of-life Certification
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 March 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Statewide fuel storage audit and compliance works.
Introduction The opportunity The Department of Energy, Environment and Climate Action (DEECA) is Victoria's lead government agency for sustainable manag…
Request for TenderVictoriaVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed23 April 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
2026-019 - Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Project
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed2 June 2026, 2:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
2026-019 - Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Project
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed2 June 2026, 2:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Provision and Operation of Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Stations at 34 High Street, Mansfield VIC
Request for TenderVictoriaVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed3 March 2026, 6:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFP1389 Plug and Play Electric Vehicle Supply Equipment
Request for TenderNew South WalesVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed16 June 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
RFT 0687-26 - Supply, Installation and Repairs of Tyres
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed14 May 2026, 4:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
T482526NAR Supply & Delivery of Tyres etc
Request for TenderNew South WalesVehicle parts & accessoriesClosedClosed24 February 2026, 11:00 am
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 915 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results