Back
Category

Water & wastewater treatment services tender opportunities

96 opportunities across 56 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Closed61
  • Awarded26
  • Future Opportunity4
  • Open4
  • Not specified1
Opportunities · 12 mo
96
Open now
4
Buyers
56
Locations
8
opened per month ▲ 67%
Sep 25Aug 26
Opportunities opened per month from Sep 25 to Aug 26: 16 in total, ranging from 0 to 6 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 96
  • Subscribe to see more details

    TEN16777 - Rehabilitation of Sewer Mains, CCTV, Condition Assessment, Lining & Associated Works

    What the buyer is requesting This Contract is for the establishment of a standing offer arrangement for the rehabilitation of sewer mains, cleaning, CC…

    Request for TenderQueensland3 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    T2026-022 Woorabinda Gordon Henry Oval - Football Field, Buildings Services and Associated Works

    What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …

    Request for TenderQueensland6 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    WTP Grit & Screenings Plant

    Melbourne Water (MW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Design & Construct services for the Western Treatment Plant Grit &…

    Expression of InterestVictoria3 categories
    Open
    Closing21 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Yulga Jinna Aboriginal Community – Sewer and Water Extensions

    The Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions requires a suitably experienced Contractor to undertake water and sewer mains extensions …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing17 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Tatura - WMF HRAL - Lagoon No.1 & No.2 Remediation

    Goulburn Valley Water intends to invite Expressions of Interest (EOI) from suitably experienced contractors for the design and construction of Tatura …

    Future OpportunityVictoria4 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release16 October 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Plumbing and Pump-Out Services at Kakadu National Park

    Future Opportunity8 locations4 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Pullenvale Sewer Treatment Plant Operation

    Future Opportunity8 locations2 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    26/27

    The following table identifies the anticipated public tender release dates for planned Barwon Water construction projects and goods and services procu…

    Future OpportunityVictoria5 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release31 December 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Monarch Estate Outfall Sewer (Kororoit Creek West)

    Request for TenderVictoriaWater & wastewater treatment services
    Closed
    Closed24 June 2026, 2:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Greens Road South Branch Sewer

    Request for TenderVictoriaWater & wastewater treatment services
    Closed
    Closed15 July 2026, 2:00 pm

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 96 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results