Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services Mindibungu
Agent services – Mindibungu (also known as Billiluna) The Australian Government agency Services Australia is seeking Expressions of Interest from organ…
Expression of InterestWestern AustraliaPublic administration & civic servicesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Minimum of 1 Scrum Master
Scrum Masters support the delivery team, and monitor and improve performance of the team. They use agile methodologies, learning and iterating the pro…
Select QuoteSouth AustraliaHR, recruitment & labour hireOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
For the provision of WCAG 2.2 AA Accessibility Review - RFQPS26-006
Services Australia is seeking to engage a suitable Seller for the provision of professional services to deliver an accessibility audit of the Services…
Select Quote8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
For the provision of expert design and engineering services to create a Design System - RFQPS26-007
Services Australia is seeking to engage a suitable Seller with specialist design system, engineering and AI expertise for the provision of professiona…
Select Quote8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Title * NDIA Pricing Arrangement Reference Group (PARG) Membership - Independent Member
The National Disability Insurance Agency (NDIA) is seeking to appoint up to four independent members to the Pricing Arrangement Reference Group (PARG)…
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
NDIA Salesforce Backup and Disaster Recovery Solution
Salesforce Backup and Disaster Recovery Solution
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Minimum of 1 Senior Software Engineer (Developer)
Software Engineers have experience overseeing software development projects, writing optimised code, and provide technical leadership to a team of sof…
Select Quote3 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Minimum of 1 Senior Test Analyst
Test Analysts determine and then carry out testing activities to validate the design and behaviour of systems and services. The role will place you as …
Select Quote3 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
minimum of 2 Senior Project Manager
Project Managers plan and manage the delivery of projects (Delivery Manager). Delivery Managers work in product-focused teams to deliver end-to-end ser…
Select Quote4 locationsHR, recruitment & labour hireOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services at Corryong (Vic) to deliver services and/or programs on behalf of Services Australia
Future Opportunity8 locationsPublic administration & civic servicesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services at Mornington Island (Qld) to deliver services and/or programs on behalf of Services Australia
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services at Cunnamulla (Qld) to deliver services and/or programs on behalf of Services Australia
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
For the provision of medical assessments for determining medical eligibility for Disability Support Pension.
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Financial Intelligence and Investigation software
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Procurement to secure office accommodation to support service delivery requirements in Brunswick Heads (NSW)
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services at Enngonia (NSW) to deliver services and/or programs on behalf of Services Australia
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services at Kingscote (SA) to deliver services and/or programs on behalf of Services Australia
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Procurement to secure office accommodation that supports the consolidation of sites within the Hunter Region (NSW)
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Procurement to secure office accommodation to support corporate functions in Sunshine (Vic)
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
For the provision of Interpreting and Translation services
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 27