Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements
DOT44724 - Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements Tender Opening Date: 4 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 2 September…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Intersection upgrade of Bellarine Highway and Moolap Station Road, Moolap
DOT41856 - Intersection upgrade of Bellarine Highway and Moolap Station Road, Moolap Tender Opening Date: 30 June 2026 Tender Closing Date: 2 September …
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Fairhaven Landslip Slope Remediation CH. 28,075 - 28,250
DOT44743 - Fairhaven Landslip Slope Remediation CH. 28,075 - 28,250 Tender Opening Date: 29 July 2026 Tender Closing Date: 2 September 2026 Only Tende…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3
DOT44747 – Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3 Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2026
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct
DOT44466 - West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches
DOT45162 - Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches Tender Opening Date: 5 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 9 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoriaTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27 Statewide High Pressure Water Retexturing
DOT44874 - 26/27 Statewide High Pressure Water Retexturing Tender Opening Date: 18 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 14 September 2026 Only Tenderers preq…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package
DOT45189 - FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package Tender Opening Date: 31 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 15 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne
DOT43680 - Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne Rectification of fault…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Monaro Highway Landslip Repair and Drainage Improvements at Ch. 39.4km & 40.8km
DOT42687 - Monaro Highway Landslip Repair and Drainage Improvements at Ch. 39.4km & 40.8km Tender Opening Date: 13 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 16 S…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Road Safety Upgrades to Mallacoota Road including Widening, Hairpin Re-Alignment and Slow Vehicle Pull Out Area
DOT42968 - Road Safety Upgrades to Mallacoota Road including Widening, Hairpin Re-Alignment and Slow Vehicle Pull Out Area Tender Opening Date: 20 Augu…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Pavement Rehabilitation and Associated Works on Coleraine-Edenhope Road
DOT45361 - Pavement Rehabilitation and Associated Works on Coleraine-Edenhope Road Tender Opening Date: 26 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 16 September…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove
DOT44674 - Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove Tender Opening Date: 30 June 2026 Tender Cl…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Facilities Management Services for Princes Pier
The Department of Transport and Planning's is seeking the services of a facilities management service provider (FM provider) for maintenance of the St…
Request for TenderVictoria10 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Level 3 Inspection and Load Assessment of the Twin Bridges Princes Hwy over Kororoit Creek (SN2663 & SN2777)
DOT44341 - Level 3 Inspection and Load Assessment of the Twin Bridges Princes Hwy over Kororoit Creek (SN2663 & SN2777) Tender Opening Date: 13 August …
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Traffic Signal Pole Replacement and Foundation Replacement
DOT45289 - Traffic Signal Pole Replacement and Foundation Replacement Tender Opening Date: 3 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 7 October 2026 Only Tendere…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Level Crossing Removal Project - Any Opportunities
Capable, competent & qualified Australian suppliers interested in the project are encouraged to submit an initial EOI via the 'Melbourne LXRA Generic …
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Level Crossing Removal Project - LXRA Steel Opportunities
Capable, competent & qualified Australian suppliers who can support the Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs and Employment achieving th…
Work PackageVictoriaEarth, stone, minerals & metalsOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Melbourne Train Refranchising (MR5) - Parts and materials
Parts and materials required for repair and maintenance of rail infrastructure, systems and rolling stock, e.g. braking equipment, bogies, communicati…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Melbourne Train Refranchising (MR5) - Services
Provision of services including rail and signalling engineering, rail planning, operations planning, ICT, electrical, cleaning, landscaping. Overview T…
Work PackageVictoria9 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 33