Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Construction / Installation of Guardrails
The City of Victor Harbor (Council) is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the supply and installation of road…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ0000000348 Supply and delivery of Two (2) utilities with one (1) trade in
The City of Victor Harbor operates a fleet of vehicles to support the delivery of services across its infrastructure, assets and community facilities…
Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaMotor vehicles & commercial fleetOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Encounter Bay Netball Court Renewal
The City of Victor Harbor is seeking prices for resurfacing and/or reconstruction works at the Encounter Bay Netball Courts, located at 51 Armstrong R…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ0000000076 - Cleaning of Council Buildings and Public Toilets
The City of Victor Harbor is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide cleaning services for Council buildings, com…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Glassenbury Drive Stormwater Drainage Improvements (Design Only or Design and Construct)
Glassenbury Drive Stormwater Drainage Improvements (Design Only or Design and Construct) Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers for …
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCivil & structural engineeringOpenClosing17 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!