Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
SCM10611 Procurement List for Consultants in Construction for services valued above $9M
Description This Procurement List has been established to comply with PBD-2019-05-EPP. Scope The Procurement List for Consultants in Construction covers …
Request for TenderNew South WalesConstruction & General BuildingOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM0256 General construction works up to $1M
Description This scheme is for general construction works valued up to $1M and is mandated by PBD-2014-04C. Scope This scheme covers the following two th…
Request for TenderNew South WalesConstruction & General BuildingOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM100002 Procurement List for Construction Services valued over $9 million
Description This is the Procurement List for Construction Services valued over $9 million (excluding GST). Scope This Procurement List covers contracted …
Request for TenderNew South WalesConstruction & General BuildingOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM1191 Scheme for Consultants in Construction up to $9M Consultancy Fee
Description It is to procure construction-related consultancy services for engagement fees up to $9M ex GST. Scope As a result of the introduction of the…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM1461 Scheme for construction work between $1 million and $9 million
Description This Scheme for construction work between $1 million and $9 million. Scope This scheme covers contracted construction work between $1 million…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM3831 Built Heritage Conservation Consultants
Description A pre-qualified list of suppliers who provide high quality services for built heritage conservation. Scope Note: The scheme is currently unde…
Request for TenderNew South WalesConstruction & General BuildingOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Jindabyne Wastewater Treatment Plant - Construction - RFT-2016441
Description Construction of the upgrade to Jindabyne Wastewater Treatment Plant from 8,000EP to 16,000EP Project Goals Regional Growth NSW Development Co…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Majors Creek and Araluen Road - Slip Repairs - RFT-2016155
Description Slope stabilisation and reinstatement of pavements for Majors Creek Mountain Road and Araluen Road Project Goals Seeking tenders from appropr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing13 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Proposed Dorrigo Skywalk D&C - RFT-2015581
Description Design and Construction of the Dorrigo ARC Skywalk, part of the greater works package for Dorrigo National Park. Project Goals The purpose of…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing20 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!