Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
247-2026 - Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel
247-2026 Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel Horticulture & Arboriculture Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: Tree Management
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
North and Far North Tropical Low Environmental Recovery Program, Catchment Rehabilitation Program
What the buyer is requesting The Department of the Environment, Tourism, Science and Innovation invites Offers from eligible Suppliers for the provisio…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Revegetation, pest animal management and pest plant control works
Berri Barmera Council (the Council ) invites tenders from Tenderers for the provision to undertake revegetation, pest animal management and pest pla…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Transport for NSW Conservation Fund (TCFP008) - Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project - 26.0000130225.0241
Description Minor Physical Works and Services - Transport for NSW Conservation Fund (TCFP008) - Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project Project G…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Meet Your SPF Budget with the CMA - Provisional Works Package Greenworks
Delivers environmental restoration and invasive species control in partnership with Landcare and Traditional Owners, helping suppliers meet sustainabi…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing19 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Environment and Sediment Control
- Pest management - Sediment fencing - Rock check dams - Native flora/fauna management - Rehabilitation, including hydro seeding or hydro mulching - L…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - Environment and Sediment Control
- Pest management - Sediment fencing - Rock check dams - Native flora/fauna management - Rehabilitation including hydro seeding or hydro mulching - La…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Buffel Grass Management at Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!