Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
All Centres - Supply of Chemicals for a Period of 36 Months
Power and Water Corporation (Power and Water, PWC, We, Our) is a government-owned multi-utility responsible for the transmission and distribution of e…
Request for Tender2 locationsIndustrial chemicals & compoundsOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T272627OROC Supply & Delivery of Bitumen Emulsion
Request for TenderNew South WalesIndustrial chemicals & compoundsOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ITT2610 Supply of Vector Control Products
What the buyer is requesting Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of vector control products for Council’s Vector Control Management Plan to…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT27006 - Supply of Chlorine Blocks 200g/25kg TCICA Tablets
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaIndustrial chemicals & compoundsOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT09 2026/27 - Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals and Testing Consumables
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Dust Suppression
Provision of dust suppression services and equipment to support construction activities, including water carts, dust control products and management s…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Foundation Grout Seal
Supply and installation of grout materials for turbine base sealing and foundation works. Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planning Con…
Work PackageSouth AustraliaIndustrial chemicals & compoundsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Abercrombie Wind Farm Project - Foundation Grout Seal
Vestas invites expression of interest from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Abercrombie Wind Farm project. All EOI submissions shoul…
Work PackageNew South WalesIndustrial chemicals & compoundsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Gallium Generator
Tenders will be invited for the supply of Gallium Generator consumable for the PET/Nuclear Medicine in the Department Medical Imaging, Royal Hobart Ho…
Future OpportunityTasmania2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Laundry and Kitchen Chemicals to WACHS Kimberley, Pilbara, Midwest and South West
This is an early notification of an upcoming Request, not the Request itself. The WA Country Health Service is seeking offers for: supply and delivery o…
Future OpportunityWestern Australia2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CSIRO Labware and Chemicals Panel
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!