Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Brisbane Area Infrastructure Upgrades, QLD
This project involves internal refurbishment works to meet compliance requirements. Works include demolition, temporary works, framing works, hazardou…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Cowaramup Primary School - Demolition Works
Undertake the demolition, removal and disposal of existing buildings, structures, services and associated infrastructure identified for removal at Cowa…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RASMUSSEN STATE SCHOOL, ALLAMBIE LANE, QLD, 4815
Carry out demolition and disposal of Modular Building 1 and Modular Building ECDP - The work site will be available for inspection on Tuesday 18 Augus…
Request for TenderQueenslandDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
HOME HILL STATE SCHOOL, 113 -145 FOURTEENTH AVENUE, HOME HILL QLD 4806
Carry out Asbestos Removal and Rectification Works to Block J - The work site will be available for inspection Thursday 20 August 2026. MUST RSVP by e…
Request for TenderQueenslandDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Fleet Base West Building Civil and Mechanical Works, WA
Project S-EST10805 is located at HMAS Stirling. The scope of works comprises of internal building modifications, demolition, electrical, mechanical an…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alexandra Fire Station - Alterations & Additions
To seek tenders from suitable building contractors to construct alterations and additions to the Alexandra Fire Station. Scope includes: Demolition work…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
J Block Demolition - North Metropolitan Tafe (Balga Campus)
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Training and Workforce Development (…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Docklands Chiller Site Preparation Works
Demolition, reconfiguration and upgrade of existing chilled water infrastructure at Kangan ACE Docklands ( 1 Batmans Hill Drive, Docklands VIC 3008 ),…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Demolition of the Botany Administration Building - 141 Coward St, Mascot, NSW
What the buyer is requesting Bayside Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a quotation for the demolition of the for…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW Nathalia Water Treatment Plant Decommissioning
Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit tenders for the decommissioning of the Nathalia Water Treatment…
Request for TenderVictoriaDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM1461 Scheme for construction work between $1 million and $9 million
Description This Scheme for construction work between $1 million and $9 million. Scope This scheme covers contracted construction work between $1 million…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
QBNQ434DEMO1-Carry out demolition and disposal of Modular Buildings-RASMUSSEN STATE SCHOOL
What the buyer is requesting QBNQ434DEMO1 – Carry out demolition and disposal of Modular Building 1 and Modular Building ECDP - RASMUSSEN STATE SCHOOL,…
Request for TenderQueenslandDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
QBNQ435BLD1-Carry out Asbestos Removal and Rectification Works-HOME HILL STATE SCHOOL
What the buyer is requesting QBNQ435BLD1 – Carry out Asbestos Removal and Rectification Works to Block J - HOME HILL STATE SCHOOL, 113 -145 FOURTEENTH …
Request for TenderQueenslandDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest (EOI) - Sunshine Coast Stadium Early Works (Demolition)
What the buyer is requesting The purpose of the EOI Document is to set out the Procurement Process, EOI Conditions, the Evaluation Process, the Princip…
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Numbulwar School - Demolition of Fire Affected Buildings
Numbulwar Community School in the Katherine Region requires: The removal of the fire damaged buildings and other damaged outbuildings. Including the ma…
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
3A0352 - BBY - Berth 6 - New Access Bridge & RoRo Ramp Demolition
Request for TenderTasmaniaDemolition & site clearingOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2027/334 Footpath Program - Merbein - Reilly Street, River Avenue and Commercial Street
What the buyer is requesting Mildura Rural City Council is seeking Tender responses from suitably qualified contractors to undertake civil construction…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026/86 Swansea Farmhouse Demolition and Structural Support Installation
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026/86 Swansea Farmhouse Demolition and Structural Support Installation
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Construction (Shire Hall Upgrade) - re-issue
What the buyer is requesting Cook Shire Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers for the construction of a new ablution block, covered…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 40