Search tender opportunities

Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

3 active Open Future Opportunity Category #417
21 results
  • Subscribe to see more details

    CAPE TTRIBULATION ROAD

    DAINTREE RIVER - Reconstruction of the bottom part of the Boat Ramp (DS43) and Installation of Piles for replacement of Daintree Public Pontoon (DS42)…

    Request for TenderQueensland2 categories
    Open
    Closing1 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    LGAP 26063 - Point Turton Boat Ramp Dredging

    LGAP 26063 - Point Turton Boat Ramp Dredging

    Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing2 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Blacker Bridge Upgrade

    The District Council of Yankalilla invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the upgrade of Blacker Road Bridge (Bridge…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    NORTH ESPLANADE (RIVER HEADS)

    North Esplanade (River Heads) Design and Construct New Floating Walkway and Pontoon 2026 - Design and construct floating walkway and pontoon, boat ram…

    Request for TenderQueenslandMarine & waterfront construction
    Open
    Closing24 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SHUTE HARBOUR

    Shute Harbour Boat Ramp Project - New boat ramp facility in Shute Bay including revetment, reclamation for car and trailer unit parking, associated ci…

    Request for TenderQueensland3 categories
    Open
    Closing25 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Offshore substations

    - Design and engineering - Topsides, jacket and pile fabrication and installation - Grouting services - Seabed preparation - Noise mitigation. - Stee…

    Work PackageVictoria4 categories
    Open
    Closing31 July 2027
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - O and M Port

    - O&M port infrastructure - Port services Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offsh…

    Work PackageVictoria2 categories
    Open
    Closing31 July 2027
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Port Facilities

    - Construction Port infrastructure - Port services Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundat…

    Work PackageVictoria3 categories
    Open
    Closing31 July 2027
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Design and Construction of the Barrack Street Jetty One Replacement

    Design and Construction of the Barrack Street Jetty One Replacement Please refer to section 2.3 for details of the mandatory site inspection. IMPORTANT …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing27 October 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Darwin - Dinah Beach Boat Ramp - New All-Ability Boat Access Platform

    This contract involves the installation of an all-ability access platform and the associated supporting infrastructure at Dinah Beach boat ramp car pa…

    Request for QuoteNorthern Territory4 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Lighterage Innovation

    The Defence Science and Technology Group (DSTG), Land and Integrated Force Division, is part of the Australian Department of Defence and provides scie…

    Request for Information8 locations3 categories
    Open
    Closing30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    ITT2551 Construction of Seawall and Stormwater Improvements - Diamond Head, Golden Beach

    What the buyer is requesting Sunshine Coast Council is seeking tenders for the Construction of Diamond Head Seawall Foreshore Protection Works and asso…

    Request for TenderQueensland3 categories
    Open
    Closing8 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT26/03 Sam Male Lugger Restoration

    What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Broome invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors to undertake restoration works to the historic Sam…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Ports North - FY26 Heritage Wharves Maintenance

    What the buyer is requesting Ports North (the Principal) is a Queensland Government Owned Corporation (GOC) responsible for the development and managem…

    Request for TenderQueensland4 categories
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    T15-2026 - Birchley Road Boat Ramp Upgrade

    Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing29 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Wickham Boat Beach Ramp & Jetty - Construction

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMarine & waterfront construction
    Open
    Closing30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Kut-Wut Brataualung - Any Opportunities

    Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Kut-Wut Brataualung is an offshore wind project, proposed to be locate…

    Work PackageVictoria10 categories
    Open
    Closing26 November 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    New Bridport Pier

    Construction of a new 126-metre pier at Bridport, located south of Croquet Lawn Beach.

    Future OpportunityTasmaniaMarine & waterfront construction
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 November 2026
  • Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    S-EST11251 - Eden Navy Wharf Remediation Works

    Future Opportunity8 locations4 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

Showing 1 - 20 of 21