Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Supporting Kin and Supporting Foster Care AB/Torres Strait Islander Community - NQR_Townsville
What the buyer is requesting Supporting Kin (T212) services are responsible for supporting approved kinship carer households, including provisional app…
Request for TenderQueenslandCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Outside School Hours Care (OSHC) service at Sprent Primary School
Sprent Primary School is seeking a organisation to provide outside school hours care.
Request for TenderTasmaniaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MEET YOUR SPF BUDGET WITH THE CMA - Provisional Works Package Cultural Heritage
Supports the identification, protection, and registration of unrecorded First Nations cultural sites through Traditional Owner-led initiatives that st…
Work PackageVictoriaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing19 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for registration of interest for: South Hedland Step Up Step Down Service
The State Party is undertaking a Registration of Interest (ROI) process to identify Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Services (ACCHSs) and Abori…
Expression of InterestWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Community Service Orders
Community and Aboriginal Partnerships, Youth Justice and Inclusion Support is seeking one or more providers for the delivery of the Youth Justice Serv…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing5 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM0012 TAS - Talent Acquisition Scheme
Description SCM12 prequalifies suppliers to source, assess and select talent for NSWG ongoing and temporary roles. Scope The Scheme facilitates the procu…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing30 April 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM0007 Prequalification Scheme: Contingent Workforce
Description SCM0007 is open to applications from recruitment organisations for the provision of contingent labour to NSW Government and eligible buyers…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing28 February 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
Community Development Program - Financial Wellbeing and Social Services Sector Capability Building
What the buyer is requesting In response to disaster events - Queensland Monsoon Trough, Cyclone Koji, Cyclone Narelle and Severe Weather commencing 24…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin (T210), Equipping Kin (T211) North Queensland Region – Townsville & Mackay
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin, Equipping Kin, Supporting Kin, Supporting Foster Care_Mainstream/ATISCO's_SCC
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin, Equipping Kin, Supporting Kin, Supporting Foster Care –Mainstream/ATISCO's_Bundaberg
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueenslandCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin (T210) and Equipping Kin (T211), – South East Region (Region wide service)
What the buyer is requesting The Customer (being the Department of Families, Seniors, Disability Services, and Child Safety, (the department)) is seeki…
Request for TenderQueenslandCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Disaster Recovery - Human and Social Services Standing Offer Arrangement
What the buyer is requesting The Disaster Recovery: Human and Social Services SOA is being refreshed to ensure the continued delivery of high-quality, …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EOI - Licence for Community Building, 15 Tincogan St, Mullumbimby (Mental Health Service)
What the buyer is requesting Byron Shire Council is seeking not-for-profit organisations or government entities to licence the Community Demountable bu…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Baxter East Long Term Ground Lease - RFP-2016498
Description HCCDC seeks a tenant for the long term lease and activation of "Baxter East", a 4.95ha site within the Mount Penang Parklands Project Goals H…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ferryden Park Reserve Clubroom and Reserve
The City of Port Adelaide Enfield (PAE) is seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified not‑for‑profit organisations or groups to activate …
Expression of InterestSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFP - Family Domestic and Sexual Violence Recovery and Healing Services
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ: 1089 - care finders - Kimberley
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2027 Calendar for Cultural Diversity Sponsorship Prospectus - 2026-DoE-BE-009
Description The NSW Department of Education's Calendar for Cultural Diversity is shared with over 2,200 schools annually, viewed over 18,000 times onli…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales14 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T00324 Atherton Transfer Station Community Benefit Activity
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 37