Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Casuarina Prison - Infrastructure Upgrade Works
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Correctional Centre - F Block - Replace Distribution Board
A construction tender will be released for the replacement of the Alice Springs Correctional Centre (ASCC) F-Block distribution board and provision of…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
DOJ PTS Cable Upgrade Program - Six (6) DOJ Nominated Sites
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Southern Rural Water (SRW) is inviting Tenderers to respond to Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades. Cowwarr Electrical Switchboard Upgrade Pro…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Inter-Array and export cable system
- Design and engineering. - Cable manufacture and supply - Cable trenching - Cable protection - Cable installation. - Cable jointing and termination.
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
YANCO DELTA WIND FARM - ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE OPTIC CABLES
Supply of HV power cable, LV Power Cable, Control, Instrumentation, bare earth conductor, earth cable, and Fibre Optic Cables. May require provision o…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing17 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Subsea cables maintenance
- Cable inspections - Fault finding - Repair services. Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-fou…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM13381 NSW Government Electric Vehicle Fleet Charging Infrastructure Prequalification Scheme
Description Deliver the full scope of electric vehicle supply equipment goods, installation works and maintenance services. Scope The Electric Vehicle Fl…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing11 April 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Onshore substations and transmission
- Engineering consulting and design - Batch plants - Bulk material disposal - Bulk material supply - Civil and electrical engineering works - Foundati…
Work PackageVictoria6 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply & Installation of Powered Busbars with Generator Provision – Regional WA Police Stations
The Western Australia Police Force is seeking Offers for supply & Installation of Powered Busbars with Generator Provision at various Regional WA Poli…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Port Broughton Bayside Caravan Park Electrical Upgrade
Barunga West Council invites suitably qualified and experienced electrical contractors to submit a Tender for the upgrade of electrical infrastructur…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Supply of equipment and materials
- Conductors and cabling - Towers and insulators - Transformers and switchgear - Specialised components - Fibre optic cables and telecommunications eq…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 000075 - Project CB0126 Aquatic Centre Solar Installation
Request for TenderTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CHIIP WACHS - Facilities Works - Great Southern Region (A)
The Facilities Works Project is responsible for delivering essential infrastructure upgrades to support the implementation of the Critical Health ICT …
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
001388_HV Blue-Red Feeder
What the buyer is requesting James Cook University (JCU) is seeking suitably qualified contractors to deliver high voltage (HV) infrastructure upgrades …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for Proposal - Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Hub (AMTECH) Anchor Tenant
The Western Australian Government has committed $55 million under the Made in WA Plan to support an anchor tenant to develop an advanced manufacturing…
Expression of InterestWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sandy Creek Solar Farm and BESS - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Lightsource bp is proposing to develop the Sandy Creek Solar Farm, a l…
Work PackageNew South Wales5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Moomba Central Optimisation Project - Electrical and Instrumentation
Provision of Electrical and Instrumentation equipment, including: o Controls Systems (PLC configuration and SCADA equipment) o Balance of plant Instru…
Work PackageSouth Australia3 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 75