Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Minerals Regulation Scientific and Technical Support Panel
The Department for Energy and Mining (DEM) through the Regulation and Compliance Division is establishing a Minerals Regulation Scientific and Techni…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Construction of DN450 Polyethylene Water Main, Drouin West
This is a Major Works Contract for the construction of a water main extension consisting generally of the supply and installation and commissioning of…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements
Toora Water Treatment Plant – Disinfection Safety Improvements South Gippsland Water is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contra…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Southern Rural Water (SRW) is inviting Tenderers to respond to Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades. Cowwarr Electrical Switchboard Upgrade Pro…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Natural Gas for Defence Large Market Sites in QLD/VIC
Defence estates across Queensland and Victoria comprise a wide range of facilities that depend on natural gas for essential services, including heatin…
Request for Tender2 locationsElectricity, gas & utility servicesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Call for Submissions: System Restart Service – North Metro Sub-network of the SWIS
What the buyer is requesting AEMO is calling for submissions from Market Participants to provide a System Restart Service (SRS) for the North Metro sub…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing13 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Water Valves
What the buyer is requesting As per RFT
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing6 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Greater Western Water (GWW) invites the Tenderer to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Melton Recycled Water Plant Potabl…
Request for TenderVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2027 Calendar for Cultural Diversity Sponsorship Prospectus - 2026-DoE-BE-009
Description The NSW Department of Education's Calendar for Cultural Diversity is shared with over 2,200 schools annually, viewed over 18,000 times onli…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales14 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
001388_HV Blue-Red Feeder
What the buyer is requesting James Cook University (JCU) is seeking suitably qualified contractors to deliver high voltage (HV) infrastructure upgrades …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Long-Term Gas Supply
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryElectricity, gas & utility servicesOpenClosing28 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Modular Builder (D&C) - Omeo Depot
Parks Victoria (The ‘Principal’) is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Design and Construct Contractor (the ‘Contractor’, ‘Tendere…
Request for TenderVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cooma Snowy Reservoir No. 1 – D & C and East Jindabyne Booster Tank – D & C
What the buyer is requesting The Snowy Monaro Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the: • Design …
Request for Tender3 locations7 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tender for land within the Lansdown Eco-Industrial Precinct
What the buyer is requesting The Lansdown Eco-Industrial Precinct (LEIP or Precinct) is positioned as a major industrial precinct for environmentally r…
Request for Tender8 locations5 categoriesOpenClosing31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Water Treatment Plant PAC Dosing System Renewal
Tenders will be called nearer to January 2027 for renewal of powder activated carbon dosing system equipment. Further details will be released in the …
Future OpportunityVictoria3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release25 January 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Nyora Water Retic System High Level Zone Pressure Boosting
Tenders will be called nearer to April 2027 for the installation of new water reticulation pipelines and a pressure boosting pumping station and assoc…
Future OpportunityVictoria4 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release12 April 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Water Treatment Plants Minor Asset Renewals
Tenders will be called nearer to December 2026 for (a) minor water treatment process and electrical equipment renewals and (b) renewal of chlorine dos…
Future OpportunityVictoria3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release7 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Wastewater Lagoon Desludging Works
Tenders will be called nearer to March 2027 for the desludging of sewerage treatment lagoons. Further details will be released in the Tender Notice.
Future OpportunityVictoria3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release8 March 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Wastewater Treatment Plants Minor Asset Renewals
Tenders will be called nearer to January 2027 for minor wastewater treatment process and electrical equipment renewals. Further details will be releas…
Future OpportunityVictoria4 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release25 January 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Sewer Maintenance Shaft Reconstruction
Tenders will be called nearer to December 2026 for the complete removal and reconstruction of sewer maintenance shafts at various locations within the…
Future OpportunityVictoria2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release7 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 34