Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Lighting Upgrade - Midland Operations Support Facility
The Western Australia Police Force is seeking Offers for supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning, maintenance and fault rectification o…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
M80 Ring Road Completion - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview The North East Link Program (NELP) will connect the Eastern Freeway at…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Fittings, Fixtures and Equipment
Fittings, Fixtures and Equipment Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the M…
Work PackageNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing16 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Bamaga Football Oval Lighting
What the buyer is requesting The Northern Peninsular Area Council is looking to upgrade the lighting at the Bamaga Football Oval to Queensland Rugby Le…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Parramatta Light Rail - Stage 2 Enabling Works - 28. Streetlighting
Streetlighting Overview Transport for NSW awarded the $322 million contract for the delivery of the Parramatta Light Rail - Stage Two Enabling Works pa…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT 08-2026/27 - Goanna Oval Lighting Upgrade
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLighting & lamp productsOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2026_28 Dudley Chesham Sportsground-Carpark, Footpath and Drainage, Courts and Floodlighting
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TRC000584 Southern Cross Oval Light Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Southern Cross Reserve Oval is a Council-managed, multi-use sporting facility comprising a single irrigated oval with a tu…
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LED Fresnel HEX 250 or equivalent
What the buyer is requesting 16 x LED Fresnel 250 HEX with barn doors or equivalent
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026-27-04 Flinders Park Oval Training Lighting
Request for TenderVictoriaLighting & lamp productsOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply of Variable Alternate Light Sources
Variable Alternate Light Source
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLighting & lamp productsOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
COR00376 Pedestrian Crossing Solar Lighting
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT262717 Supply and Installation of Sports Floodlighting at Marmion Reserve
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing1 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T26-0194 Illuminate The Hills - Christmas Lights Display
Request for TenderNew South WalesLighting & lamp productsOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
North-South Corridor: Torrens to Darlington section - Light Poles and Luminaire
Register interest in providing goods or services to this project. Overview The River Torrens to Darlington (T2D) Project involves constructing two sepa…
Work PackageSouth AustraliaLighting & lamp productsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Abercrombie Wind Farm Project - Mono Lighting Poles
Vestas invites expression of interest from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Abercrombie Wind Farm project. All EOI submissions shoul…
Work PackageNew South WalesLighting & lamp productsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Mono Lighting Poles
Supply and installation of lighting poles and associated lighting infrastructure for site compounds, access areas, laydown areas, substations, BESS fa…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sydney Metro West - Linewide - Tunnel Luminaire Supply
Tunnel Luminaire Supply Overview Sydney Metro West Project-Linewide The NSW Government is delivering Sydney Metro West - a new underground metro railway…
Work PackageNew South WalesLighting & lamp productsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sydney Metro West - Linewide - Tunnel Lighting Junction Boxes Supply and Install
Tunnel Lighting Junction Boxes Supply and Install Overview Sydney Metro West Project-Linewide The NSW Government is delivering Sydney Metro West - a new…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sydney Metro West - Linewide - Tunnel Lighting and Emergency Signs Supply and Install
Tunnel Lighting and Emergency Signs Supply and Install Overview Sydney Metro West Project-Linewide The NSW Government is delivering Sydney Metro West - …
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 24