Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Inter-Array and export cable system
- Design and engineering. - Cable manufacture and supply - Cable trenching - Cable protection - Cable installation. - Cable jointing and termination.
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - Process Facilities - 26747-030-HC3-M000-00010
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Victorian Mining Projects - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Victoria's mining pipeline is increasingly centred on critical mineral…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Eva Copper Project - Any Opportunities
Harmony Gold (the Company) invites your organisation to provide an Expression of Interest for the Provision of Goods & Services for the EVA Copper Pro…
Work PackageQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing31 March 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
BSC 26/27 - T01 - St George Showground GAB Bore Construction
What the buyer is requesting Balonne Shire Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers for the decommissioning of an existing bore (RN397…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27
The following table identifies the anticipated public tender release dates for planned Barwon Water construction projects and goods and services procu…
Future OpportunityVictoria5 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!