Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
RFT26-015 Birchfield Pump Station
What the buyer is requesting The City of Busselton (the City) is inviting Tenders by an experienced Contractor to design and construct a new pump stati…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter - Expression of Interest - Confidentiality Deed Poll - IPD-26-23842.EOI.CDP
Description Transport for NSW (TfNSW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from companies that have capability for the design and construction work…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Other opportunities
Other opportunities Overview Click here to register your company profile on ICN Gateway. VicGrid is leading the planning and development of the new tran…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Supply of equipment and materials
- Conductors and cabling - Towers and insulators - Transformers and switchgear - Specialised components - Fibre optic cables and telecommunications eq…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ETP-P2- DB-02 (Re- Bid) Design, supply, and installation of new switching sub-station in Majuro
Request for TenderOther3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sandy Creek Solar Farm and BESS - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Lightsource bp is proposing to develop the Sandy Creek Solar Farm, a l…
Work PackageNew South Wales5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Fortescue Decarbonisation Project - DEC 57 - Construction of Substations and 220kV Lines
Please refer to the SOW for further details pertaining to the package. Overview Project Details Fortescue is committed to decarbonising its Australian i…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Other Work Opportunities
Other goods, services or specialist capabilities that may support the Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project during development, construction or operati…
Work PackageVictoria9 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Overhead Powerline Construction
Overhead Powerline Construction Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planning Consent for up to 135 wind turbines equivalent to approximate…
Work PackageSouth AustraliaUtility plant & infrastructureOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Mortlake Energy Hub - Other Opportunities
Apply for any other opportunities related to the project. Overview About Yanara Australia Yanara Australia is a renewable energy developer, owner and op…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Overhead Power Lines - High Voltage 330kV
Supply and installation of: - Tower foundations - Tower erection - Stringing cables, communications and earthing. - Terminations - OH connections Over…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Overhead Power Lines
Supply and installation of: - Tower foundations - Tower erection - Stringing cables, communications and earthing. - Terminations - UG/OH connections O…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - Overhead Power Lines
Supply and installation of: - Tower foundations - Tower erection - Stringing cables, communications and earthing. - Terminations - UG/OH connections O…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hydrostor Australia - Registration of Interest
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Hydrostor is a leading developer and operator of long duration energy …
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Unsolicited EOI
This work package is for suppliers who may not fit into an existing category but can still provide valuable products or services for this project. Ove…
Work PackageSouth Australia8 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Substation Electrical Construction
Electrical installation works for substations, including switchgear and wiring. Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planning Consent for u…
Work PackageSouth Australia3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Macquarie Point Multipurpose Stadium - Scope of Works
MPDC anticipates future opportunities and seeking expressions of interest from March 2026 in the following scope of works: Stadium Bowl, Transport and…
Work PackageTasmania14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
NSW Renewable Energy Zones and Priority Transmission Infrastructure Projects - Project Updates
Express interest to be informed for project updates and any opportunities that will arise for this project. Overview EnergyCo leads the delivery of ren…
Work PackageNew South Wales7 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Lambruk Solar Farm - Substation
Express interest for this work package. Overview The Lambruk Solar Farm is a state significant development (SSD) located approximately 15 km southeast …
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Silver City Energy Storage Facility - Other Opportunities Not Listed
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview About The Company - Hydrostor Hydrostor Inc. is the world's leading dev…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2027
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 24