Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
TCW00718 - Lansdown Eco Industrial Precinct – Raw Water Transmission Main
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to RFT documentation and attachments
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mt Hotham Water Treatment UV unit supply
Manufacture, supply, component design, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a Drinking Water UV Disinfection System and Associated Wor…
Request for QuoteVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Talwood WTP Booster Pump Building
What the buyer is requesting Goondiwindi Regional Council (GRC) has identified the requirement for the Supply and Installation of a new building to hou…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN16777 - Rehabilitation of Sewer Mains, CCTV, Condition Assessment, Lining & Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting This Contract is for the establishment of a standing offer arrangement for the rehabilitation of sewer mains, cleaning, CC…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T2026-023 Woorabinda Womens Sporting Hub - Netball Courts, Buildings Services and Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T2026-022 Woorabinda Gordon Henry Oval - Football Field, Buildings Services and Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Biosolids Transport
Tenders are invited from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors to submit a Tender for the provision of transportation of Dewatered Biosolids …
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RAAF PEARCE SEWAGE WORKS, WA
The scope of this project involves connecting the RAAF Pearce base sewer system to the council's sewer main. Currently, the sewage is collected and tr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW Corop Elevated Tanks Replacement
Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of tanks at the Corop Water Tower.
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW REPLACE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY TANK AND SUPPORT PLATFORM
Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified contractors to tender for the replacement of domestic water supply tanks and supporting platforms at …
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
McLean St, Goondiwindi water main construction
What the buyer is requesting Goondiwindi Regional Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified, experienced, and resourced Contractors for the suppl…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements
Toora Water Treatment Plant – Disinfection Safety Improvements South Gippsland Water is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contra…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation
Barwon Water is inviting tenders for Major Sewer Works packages in the Geelong region. The Scope of Work comprises two rehabilitation packages: Bellerin…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT Number 7 Wastewater System Waikerie Institute
Request For Tender for the provision of installation of wastewater system and SA water connection Waikerie Institute 2 White Street Waikerie.
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WT25-25/26 Pechey PAC Dosing and WTP Upgrades
What the buyer is requesting Toowoomba Regional Council (TRC) is seeking quotations for the supply and installation of a new Powdered Activated Carbon …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Strategic Works Delivery Partner
Barwon Water is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from suitably qualified and experienced construction organisations to act as its Strategic Works…
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing6 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tender 1226248 - Design & Construction of Molong Water Security Pipeline Project
What the buyer is requesting Cabonne Council has been investigating options to: - Improve water security and drought resilience; - Ensure the availabilit…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Foley Lane - Watermain Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Muswellbrook Shire Council (MSC) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the constructi…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
What the buyer is requesting CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Walcha Sewer Manhole Remediation
What the buyer is requesting In 2023 Walcha Council undertook investigation works including maintenance hole inspections and smoke testing to identify s…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 82