Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Deloraine High School - Major Redevelopment - Architectural Consultancy Services
Architectural consultancy services for the major redevelopment of Deloraine High School.
Expression of InterestTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EOI TG-CW-2026002 - PRINCIPAL DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT
Invitation for Expressions of Interests - PRINCIPAL DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT for the Digital Hub
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27-12 DCP-BW-Greenhalghs Road Upgrades Winter Valley
What the buyer is requesting To meet the project’s objectives, the following sub-projects will be designed and delivered in accordance with the PSP, DC…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
27_003 Design and Rectification of Two Landslip Sites for Southern Downs Regional Council
What the buyer is requesting Dear Valued Suppliers Southern Downs Regional Council (“Council”) is seeking a suitably qualified contractor/s to provide d…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Environmental Engineering
Glenelg Hopkins Catchment Management Authority (GHCMA) is seeking suitably qualified environmental and civil engineering consultants to assess, scope…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design and Technical Advisory Services (DTAS)
What the buyer is requesting To ensure continuity of supply and to supplement Council’s Asset Management resources; the Principal is seeking to establi…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-03 South Hedland Aquatics Facility Design Services
What the buyer is requesting The Town of Port Hedland is seeking a multidisciplinary design team to develop the Aquatic Centre and associated precinct …
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cornwall Street and Ronnie Street, Rose Bay - Stormwater Design Consultancy
What the buyer is requesting Clarence City Council invites Quotations from suitably qualified Respondents to undertake a Consultancy for hydrologic and…
Request for TenderTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Project Management and Contract Administration (PMCA) and Reference Design services for the New National Convention and Entertainment Centre
The Territory is seeking proposals for the development of a Teir 1 Project Business Case and a tender ready Reference Design for the new NCEC in Canbe…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
05-27 Design and Construct Columbarium Wall - Bororen Cemetery
What the buyer is requesting Gladstone Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified contractors to design and construct a Columbarium wa…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PAR23677-1 - Naval Design Consultant
PIRSA/SARDI requires specialist naval design and engineering support to progress its replacement coastal research vessel project. The procurement obje…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN/3069 - Detailed Design of Childers Wastewater Treatment Plant
What the buyer is requesting Please Refer to invitation to Offer
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
NEW MELTON HOSPITAL PROJECT - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview The Victorian Government has committed more than $900 million to del…
Work PackageVictoria6 categoriesOpenClosing12 July 2029 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Engineering Services
- Engineering consultants (offshore and onshore) - Drafting (offshore and onshore) Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to devel…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM7971 Digital Engineering Services
Description The scheme is a pool of suppliers prequalified to supply digital engineering services for infrastructure projects. Scope The scheme is pool o…
Request for TenderNew South WalesDrafting, Building Information Modelling & CADOpenClosing30 September 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Develop Generic Geological Disposal Concepts and Facility Design
Options for implementation and delivery of a geological disposal program to support the management and disposal of low to higher activity waste.
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design and Construction of Ramp A and Catwalk - Blackall Saleyards
What the buyer is requesting Blackall-Tambo Regional Council invites tenders from suitably qualifies, experienced and resources contractors for the dem…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Newell Highway Flood Mitigation West Wyalong to Forbes – Detailed Design Services - Early Notice - 26.0000139295.0406.Notice
Description Early Notice - a Request for Tender for the Newell Highway Flood Mitigation West Wyalong to Forbes – Detailed Design Services may be issued…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing6 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Winter Valley Community Hub – Design and Delivery Support Services EOI
What the buyer is requesting The scope for the Winter Valley Community Hub Detailed Design includes the appointment of a suitably qualified principal d…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26GH59 - Provision of Bells Rapids Footbridge Design
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 65