Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
EOI Non linear Kicker Power Supply
The Australian Synchrotron (AS) is a world-class research facility operated by the Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO), loc…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge- Electrical Design Review - 26.0000129331.0632
Description 26.0000129331.0632 - Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge- Electrical Design Review Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation S…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SuniTAFE Mildura Campus - Main Switchboard Replacement
SuniTAFE seeks to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the supply and installation of a Main Switchboard (MSB) at its Mildura Ca…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Correctional Centre - F Block - Replace Distribution Board
A construction tender will be released for the replacement of the Alice Springs Correctional Centre (ASCC) F-Block distribution board and provision of…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Overhauling of Ferry 58 - Wisemans Ferry - 26.0000129385.0594
Description Tender are invited from suitably qualified Contractors to carry out Ferry 58 Overhaul and Out of Water inspection. Project Goals As outlined…
Request for TenderNew South Wales5 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Manuka Pool Remediation Works and Electrification Upgrade
This procurement seeks to engage a suitably qualified Head Contractor to provide design and construction services for electrification of gas assets at…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Southern Rural Water (SRW) is inviting Tenderers to respond to Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades. Cowwarr Electrical Switchboard Upgrade Pro…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Acton Road Intersection Upgrade
The Works involve the upgrade of the intersection at Acton Road with South Arm Road, which is immediately adjacent to Lauderdale Primary School. The W…
Request for TenderTasmania6 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Grid Compliance
- R2 Model Validation - GPS Compliance monitoring. - Power quality assessment system event analysis. Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Electrical
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Subsea cables maintenance
- Cable inspections - Fault finding - Repair services. Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-fou…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Turbine Maintenance and Service
- Inspections - Refurbishments Maintenance Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offs…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Grid Connection
- Engineering consulting and design. - Power system modelling services. - Hold Point Testing and reporting. - TNSP interface management. Overview
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM13381 NSW Government Electric Vehicle Fleet Charging Infrastructure Prequalification Scheme
Description Deliver the full scope of electric vehicle supply equipment goods, installation works and maintenance services. Scope The Electric Vehicle Fl…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing11 April 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Onshore substations and transmission
- Engineering consulting and design - Batch plants - Bulk material disposal - Bulk material supply - Civil and electrical engineering works - Foundati…
Work PackageVictoria6 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Engineering Services
- Engineering consultants (offshore and onshore) - Drafting (offshore and onshore) Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to devel…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Test & Tagging, RCDs, Thermal Testing and Emergency and Exit Lights Testing for the Midwest
Provision of Test & Tagging, RCDs, Thermal Testing and Emergency and Exit Lights Testing for the Midwest
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply & Installation of Powered Busbars with Generator Provision – Regional WA Police Stations
The Western Australia Police Force is seeking Offers for supply & Installation of Powered Busbars with Generator Provision at various Regional WA Poli…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Provision of a Service Maintenance Agreement for Cyclotron, Hot Cells and Biosafety Cabinets for a Period of 48 Months
The Department of Health seeks to engage suitably qualified and experienced Contractor(s) to deliver a 48 month comprehensive maintenance agreement fo…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 98