Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
EOI Non linear Kicker Power Supply
The Australian Synchrotron (AS) is a world-class research facility operated by the Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO), loc…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Geophysical and Geotechnical
- Geophysical surveys - Geotechnical surveys - Onshore laboratory testing - Ground hazard assessments - Ground model development - Geotechnical found…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Annual Inspection, Maintenance and Calibration Services of Water Quality Monitoring Instruments
What the buyer is requesting East Gippsland Water (EGW) invites suitably qualified contractors to submit tenders for the Annual inspection, Maintenance…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
All Centres - Provision of Ground Water Monitoring for a Period of 36 Months
INTRODUCTION Power and Water Corporation (Power and Water) seek to engage suitable qualified Contractors/Consultants to undertake their bi-annual depth…
Request for Tender2 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Professional services
- Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies - Land acquisition, stakeholder engagement and community liaison - Cultural heritage…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Engineering and design services
- Transmission line, substations and HVDC/HVAC systems - Civil, structural and geotechnical engineering - Environmental and planning services, environ…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Survey Equipment including Maintenance and Support
Leica Survey Equipment Supply and Maintenance Services Landgate requires a contractor to supply, support, calibrate, service and repair Leica Geosyste…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Structural Condition and Geotechnical Inspection Services
Nature Parks is seeking suitably qualified structural engineering, geotechnical engineering, engineering geology and infrastructure inspection Supplie…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT09 2026/27 - Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals and Testing Consumables
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for Tender - CPA/7125 NATA Accredited Laboratory
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
New England Highway - Muswellbrook Bypass Project - Tender - Bielby/Ferrovial JV - Heritage Monitoring
Heritage and archaeological inspections, monitoring and reporting during works in identified sensitive areas. Overview Ferrovial Construction & Bielby …
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - 26747-030-HC4-CY06-00034 - Geotechnical Service (Onsite Testing)
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
VNI West - Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies
Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies Overview Iberdrola Australia is a leading renewable energy company with more than 20 ye…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Victorian Mining Projects - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Victoria's mining pipeline is increasingly centred on critical mineral…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Material Testing
Construction materials testing services, including testing of soils, aggregates, concrete, compaction, pavement materials and other materials used in …
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Material Testing
Laboratory and onsite testing of soils, concrete, aggregates, and construction materials. Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planning Con…
Work PackageSouth Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Site Investigations and Surveying
- Provision of geotechnical investigations - Ecological surveys - Topographical surveys - Cadastral surveys - Easements Overview Someva Renewables is a…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - Construction Material Testing
Construction Material Testing Overview Sunny Corner Wind Farm is a joint venture between Mainstream Renewable Power and Someva Renewables Pty Ltd and i…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Geotechnical
Geotechnical investigations, testing, monitoring and advisory services to support foundation design, access track construction, hardstand construction…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - Construction Material Testing
Construction Material Testing Overview Someva Renewables is an Australian renewable energy company that works with landowners, communities, and industr…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 36