Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Retroreflectivity data collection 2026 - 26.0000130165.0518
Description Retroreflectivity data collection 2026 - 26.0000130165.0518 Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation Scope As outlined in th…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ecological Thinning Trial: Habitat Parameters and Stem Density Monitoring 2026-2027 - SR01299
Description This project involves a monitoring program to measure habitat parameters, including hollow-bearing trees, large trees and stem density, acr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Geophysical and Geotechnical
- Geophysical surveys - Geotechnical surveys - Onshore laboratory testing - Ground hazard assessments - Ground model development - Geotechnical found…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Metocean
- Metocean site measurements - Metocean modelling Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundati…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Kerb and Gutter Network Condition Assessment, Asset Verification and 10-Year Renewal Forecast
What the buyer is requesting Balranald Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced consultants to submit a quotation for the provision of …
Request for Tender2 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Building Surveyors Services – Approved Supplier Panel
Request for TenderVictoriaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Consultancy Services for Brewarrina and Goodooga Flood Study and Flood Risk Management Plan
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Engineering and design services
- Transmission line, substations and HVDC/HVAC systems - Civil, structural and geotechnical engineering - Environmental and planning services, environ…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Professional services
- Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies - Land acquisition, stakeholder engagement and community liaison - Cultural heritage…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ00027 - Coastal Asset Data Collection
Request for TenderVictoriaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Brady Street and Reservoir Park Landscape Designs
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T322627OROC Provision of Surveying Services
Request for TenderNew South WalesLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26RS72 - Provision of surveying services
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes Place Plan
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Site Investigations and Surveying
- Provision of geotechnical investigations - Ecological surveys - Topographical surveys - Cadastral surveys - Easements Overview Someva Renewables is a…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Deer Park Estate - Warehousing
A main contractor is required to engage the following to complete the design and construction of a warehouse: Architect, civil engineer, structural en…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing17 April 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
NSW Renewable Energy Zones and Priority Transmission Infrastructure Projects - Project Updates
Express interest to be informed for project updates and any opportunities that will arise for this project. Overview EnergyCo leads the delivery of ren…
Work PackageNew South Wales7 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Abercrombie Wind Farm Project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
All capabilities not specified elsewhere Overview Vestas, one of the most experienced wind energy providers globally, is developing the Project. Vestas …
Work PackageNew South Wales8 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Abercrombie Wind Farm Project - Geotechnical Surveying
Vestas invites expression of interest from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Abercrombie Wind Farm project. All EOI submissions shoul…
Work PackageNew South WalesLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Geotechnical Investigations and Surveying
Geotechnical drilling, soil testing, and surveying services to support design and construction. Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planni…
Work PackageSouth Australia3 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 37