Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
CAIRNS COURTHOUSE
HVAC and Mechancial Upgrade Works
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EMHS – Mount Lawley Hospital (MHL) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Installation
EMHS is now seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Hydraulic Services Contractor to be responsible for the sequencing, coordinating, a…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SWTAFE F Building Mechanical Upgrade Project - RFT
SWTAFE F Building Mechanical Upgrade Project SWTAFE is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified and experienced mechanical contractors for r…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Overhauling of Ferry 58 - Wisemans Ferry - 26.0000129385.0594
Description Tender are invited from suitably qualified Contractors to carry out Ferry 58 Overhaul and Out of Water inspection. Project Goals As outlined…
Request for TenderNew South Wales5 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PAR23677-1 - Naval Design Consultant
PIRSA/SARDI requires specialist naval design and engineering support to progress its replacement coastal research vessel project. The procurement obje…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Structure maintenance
- Structural inspections - Offshore cleaning - Service and inspection of davit cranes. Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to d…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Turbine Maintenance and Service
- Inspections - Refurbishments Maintenance Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offs…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Mechanical Services
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
GVW Design and Construction of Disinfection Upgrades at Shepparton Water Treatment Plant
Goulburn Valley Water are seeking suitable qualified contractors for the Design and Construction of Disinfection Upgrades at Shepparton Water Treatmen…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing10 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Regional Aids to Navigation Maintenance Services
The ATM seeks suitably qualified provider(s) who can deliver the provision of AtoN maintenance and related services on a regional basis, in accordance…
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Provision of a Service Maintenance Agreement for Cyclotron, Hot Cells and Biosafety Cabinets for a Period of 48 Months
The Department of Health seeks to engage suitably qualified and experienced Contractor(s) to deliver a 48 month comprehensive maintenance agreement fo…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1720 Locomotive Life Extension Stage 1 Works 2026
What the buyer is requesting The 1720 Class Clyde Locomotive Life Extension Stage 1 Works seeks to deliver compliance and life-extension works for the …
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing28 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Patawalonga Lake System (PLS) Operations and Maintenance
The Department for Environment and Water (DEW) is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to provide integrated operations, management, and maintenanc…
Expression of InterestSouth Australia7 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Vacuum Chamber Refurbishment Program
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN/2893 Waste Facilities Maintenance
What the buyer is requesting Council is inviting submissions from suitably qualified and experienced Suppliers for the provision of mechanical, hydraul…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Professional Engineering, Surveying and Design Services (Panel)
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
NGV Mechanical and Electrical Services
NGV is seeking a supplier to deliver Mechanical and Electrical Services at NGV International.
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Moomba Central Optimisation Project - Facility Construction
Provision of facility construction services, including: o Structural Mechanical Piping Electrical and Instrumentation Overview The Moomba Central Optim…
Work PackageSouth Australia4 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Woomera Redevelopment Project - General Registration of Interest
To be kept updated for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview WOOMERA REDEVELOPMENT PROJECT (WRP) AT RAAF BASE WOOMERA The Managing…
Work PackageSouth Australia12 categoriesOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Snowy 2.0 - General expression of interest for capabilities not listed elsewhere
Please register for the opportunity to supply capabilities or products that may not be listed elsewhere Overview Future Generation is a joint venture c…
Work PackageNew South Wales10 categoriesOpenClosing5 September 2030
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 55