Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
User Research and Testing Services
ASIC is seeking to engage a seller to provide services to support our human-centred design (HCD) activities. The HCD Hub executes our own user researc…
Select QuoteOther2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Minerals Regulation Scientific and Technical Support Panel
The Department for Energy and Mining (DEM) through the Regulation and Compliance Division is establishing a Minerals Regulation Scientific and Techni…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1 Senior Data Management
This engagement is required to support the continued enhancement of CliDE Stage 2 Quality Control functionality, as well as the development of trainin…
Select QuoteVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
M1 Pacific MWY Tweed Heads and Byron Bay - Traffic Data Collection Services - 26.0000139264.0659
Description Transport for NSW (TfNSW) are seeking a suitable Service Provider to carry out Traffic Data Collection services. Project Goals As outlined t…
Select TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Multi-Year Evaluation of the South Australian Early Childhood Workforce Strategy
The Office for Early Childhood Development (OECD) is seeking to engage a supplier to plan and implement a multi-year evaluation of South Australia's E…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ecological Thinning Trial: Habitat Parameters and Stem Density Monitoring 2026-2027 - SR01299
Description This project involves a monitoring program to measure habitat parameters, including hollow-bearing trees, large trees and stem density, acr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
UX Alpha Product Testing: Information Architecture and Prototype Testing
Project summary The National Museum of Australia (NMA) is seeking an experienced supplier to undertake two phases of Alpha product testing: comparative…
Select QuoteOther3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western Region pulse research, demonstration, and extension
GRDC is proposing a new Western Region investment to help more growers profitably include pulse crops in their farming systems. Pulses such as lupins,…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Southern Region pulse research, demonstration, and extension
GRDC is investing in a new Southern Region investment to improve the profitability and adoption of pulse crops within farming systems. Pulses are alre…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Northern Region pulse research, demonstration and extension (Southern to Central NSW)
GRDC is investing in a regionally relevant pulse research, demonstration and extension program across southern and central NSW to improve the profitab…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Metocean
- Metocean site measurements - Metocean modelling Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundati…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of ICT Research and Advisory Services
Provision of ICT Research and Advisory Services
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing6 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
AIMS Index of Marine Industry
The AIMS Index of Marine Industry is produced on a biennial basis. The 2025 edition updated estimates for 2021–22 and 2022–23 and introduced an initia…
Request for Tender9 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
AIC Criminology Research Fund 2026
The Commonwealth as represented by the Australian Institute of Criminology (AIC) is seeking sumissions for the Criminology Research Fund 2026. The Crim…
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Enhancing wheat adaptability for stable yields under variable climates: an integrated genetic and agronomic approach
Climate variability is making Australian wheat production more challenging, with drought and interacting stresses such as heat, nutrient limitation an…
Expression of Interest8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026.069 - Development of a Laratinga Trails and Boardwalks Masterplan
What the buyer is requesting Laratinga Wetland is a highly popular and well used community and environmental asset with over 8,000 people accessing the…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mid-Term Review of the PNG Transport Sector Support Program Phase 3 (TSSP3)
The Mid-Term Review of the PNG Transport Sector Support Program Phase 3 (TSSP3) will provide an independent, evidence-based assessment of TSSP3 perfor…
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mid-Term Review of the Climate Resilient Communities Program
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) is seeking a suitably qualified evaluation team to assess CRC’s progress, performance, effectivenes…
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Program 3B - Improved use of bait products for pest snail management
This investment will deliver applied RD&E to improve the reliability and effectiveness of existing pest snail bait products under realistic field cond…
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Program 3A - Pest snail ecology, population dynamics and risk prediction
This investment will deliver applied RD&E to improve understanding of pest snail ecology, population dynamics and risk prediction in Australian grain …
Request for Tender8 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 59