Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Hand Hygiene Products
Tenders are invited to establish a suitably qualified and experienced panel of suppliers for the provision of hand hygiene products and to provide del…
OtherTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Operating Theatre Consumables Panel
The Department of Health and Wellbeing is seeking to develop a new Panel Agreement for the Supply of Operating Theatre Consumables.
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Intravenous Consumables Panel (Syringes, Needles and Cannulas)
The Department of Health and Wellbeing is seeking to develop a new Panel Agreement for the Supply of Intravenous Consumables (Syringes, Needles and Ca…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine - Provision of an Independent Chair for the Daly River Water Advisory Committee for a Period of 24 Months
The Department of Lands, Planning and Environment (the Department) is seeking to engage an independent chair for the Daly River water advisory committ…
Request for QuoteNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Nucleic Acid Testing (NAT) Solution, incorporating equipment, software, services and the provision of associated assays, reagents and consumables
This Invitation to Supply (ITS) invites potential suppliers to be considered for the supply, installation and maintenance of a Nucleic Acid Testing (N…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Procurement of High-Fidelity Mannequins
The purpose of this procurement is to test the market for suppliers capable of delivering high-fidelity simulation mannequins, consumables, and associ…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MEDTECH OPPORTUNITIES - Medtech Alerts
To be alerted to new medtech project opportunities, receive updates on upcoming health infrastructure projects and other initiatives relating to the m…
Work PackageVictoriaMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing21 November 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
NEW MELTON HOSPITAL PROJECT - Medtech
Express interest for the Medtech opportunity. Overview The Victorian Government has committed more than $900 million to deliver the New Melton Hospit…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing12 July 2029 - Subscribe to see more details
NEW MELTON HOSPITAL PROJECT - Furniture, Fittings and Equipment
Express interest for the Furniture, Fittings and Equipment FF and E opportunity. Overview The Victorian Government has committed more than $900 milli…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing12 July 2029 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - General
- Health and Safety - Heritage studies - Marine studies - Environment and cultural heritage studies - Photography and film - Stakeholder and community…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Fittings, Fixtures and Equipment
Fittings, Fixtures and Equipment Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the M…
Work PackageNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing16 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Standard Offer Arrangement - Wound Care, Bandages & Dressings
What the buyer is requesting CLARIFICATION (added 06.08.2026) Queensland Health wishes to clarify the status of this publication. No response is required…
Request for TenderQueenslandMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Provision of a Service Maintenance Agreement for Cyclotron, Hot Cells and Biosafety Cabinets for a Period of 48 Months
The Department of Health seeks to engage suitably qualified and experienced Contractor(s) to deliver a 48 month comprehensive maintenance agreement fo…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
All of NT - Panel Contract for Supply, Delivery, Training, Accessories and Service Support of Intensive Care Unit Ventilators for a Period of 60 Months
NT Hospitals require a comprehensive contract for the supply, delivery, installation, training, and ongoing service support of Intensive Care ventilat…
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing28 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
HPVITS2026-047 Orthopaedic Prostheses - Hip, Knee, and Upper Limb
TENDER IS NOW LIVE To access the tender please register for a supplier account: https://healthsharevic.org.au/register/ Contact our helpdesk if you need…
Future OpportunityVictoriaMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for Information - Workstations on Wheels Replacement Project
What the buyer is requesting The primary objective of this Request for Information (RFI) is to undertake market engagement and provide Children’s Healt…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Medical Consumables and Medications for Murdoch University
Dear Suppliers, Murdoch University is seeking submissions from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of medical consumables and medications an…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - OpenClosing14 September 2026
- Subscribe to see more details
Request for Tender - SOA for Operating Theatre Part B Mobile Equipment, Maintenance and associated Consumables - HSSP_HC26_OTEB988 - RFT-2016303
Description Request for Tender - SOA for Operating Theatre Part B Mobile Equipment, Maintenance and associated Consumables - HSSP_HC26_OTEB988 Project G…
Request for TenderNew South WalesMedical equipment & consumablesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Kyabram Fauna Park Wildllife Hospital
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 32