Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Squiz Digital Experience Platform
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) is seeking a 12-month quotation for: Squiz Digital Experience Platform SaaS The existing contract exp…
Select QuoteOther2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Enterprise Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Platform
What the buyer is requesting WorkCover Queensland (WCQ) is seeking the provision and implementation of a modern Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) p…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2 Senior Azure Cloud Platform Infrastructure Engineers
The Enterprise Analytics and Technology Services (EATS) section in the Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (DAFF) are looking for an Azu…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T26/013 Council Meeting Management Solution
What the buyer is requesting Georges River Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced companies to procure, implement, conf…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of an On-Line Candidate Management System
Lotterywest is seeking a new Candidate Management System as a Software as a Service (SaaS) to manage the various human resource requirements around re…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision and Implementation of an Asset Management Information System
The Western Australia Police Force’s Asset Management Directorate is responsible for managing and maintaining a diverse portfolio of State-owned facil…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Group Teleconferencing Solution
The Department of Fire and Emergency Services is seeking to procure a hosted Group Call teleconferencing system and associated support services to enh…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Meter to Cash Solution and Implementation Services
What the buyer is requesting Energy Queensland Limited (EQL) is seeking proposals for Meter to Cash Solution and Implementation Services via SAP Ariba.
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
eProjects Plus Panel notification
The eProjects Plus Panel is for suppliers to engage with SA Government agencies for ICT-related Projects between the value of $700,000 and $4.4m (GST …
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2030 - Subscribe to see more details
Child Protection Casework Management System
The Department of Communities (Communities) requires a suitably experienced and skilled organisation for the provision of a single consolidated Child …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Data and Analytics Agency
Tourism Australia seeks to engage a single, specialised partner under a multi-year contract (initial two-year term with three one-year extension optio…
Select QuoteOther5 categoriesOpenClosing6 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Indian Ocean Territories Digital Modernisation Solution, Implementation and Transition Services
The Department is seeking a suitably qualified delivery partner to implement the Indian Ocean Territories (IOT) Digital Modernisation Project across C…
Select Quote2 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Budgeting and Reporting Solution (BaRS)
The ATO is seeking to procure a suitable Supplier to provide a Budget and Reporting Solution via commercial off-the-shelf Software (COTS) or Software …
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
NDIA Salesforce Backup and Disaster Recovery Solution
Salesforce Backup and Disaster Recovery Solution
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tax Policy Research Data Lab
The Australian Taxation Office (ATO) is seeking an experienced supplier to provide a secure data lab solution that enables approved researchers to acc…
Request for Tender8 locations5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EV Charging Management System (CMS)
This procurement seeks to establish a CMS capability to support the monitoring, control and management of EV charging across the Defence estate. The s…
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision for Drupal and Digital Experience Platform Services
The Department of Finance is establishing a new Government Content Management System (GovCMS) Drupal and Digital Experience Platform (DXP) Services Pa…
Request for Tender8 locations6 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Visitor and Contractor Management System (VCMS) Software, Implementation and Support Services
The Bank is seeking a secure, scalable, externally hosted software platform to provide both Visitor and Contractor Management functionality. The softw…
Request for Proposal2 locations4 categoriesOpenClosing16 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Purchase of a Transport Management System
To acquire an off-the-shelf digital solution that enables the Department to manage compliance, service activity and operational visibility for the cur…
Request for QuoteSouth Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Innovation and technology
- Smart solutions - Advanced materials - New construction methodologies - Digital solutions/tools - Data management, AI and analytics Overview Click he…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 27