Search tender opportunities

Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

3 active Open Future Opportunity Category #510
46 results
  • Subscribe to see more details

    1 Application Technical Specialist

    IP Australia requires a Senior Technical Lead to support cloud enablement, infrastructure transformation and operational improvement activities across…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categories
    Open
    Closing2 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Technical Support for the SMS to Triple Zero proof of concept

    The Triple Zero Custodian (Custodian) is seeking a supplier to support design, deliver and evaluate key technical and operational work packages for a …

    Select QuoteOther2 categories
    Open
    Closing2 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Specialised Broadcasting maintenance services for the Indian Ocean Territories

    Maintain all broadcasting assets on the Islands as required, ensuring that there is no deterioration in the state of the assets (excluding fair wear a…

    Request for TenderOther2 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Whole of Health - Server and Storage - Support & Maintenance RFP - HT25027

    Description eHealth NSW is looking to engage a Single Vendor to provide a Statewide Server and Storage - Support & Maintenance services solution for ou…

    Request for TenderNew South WalesIT managed services & support
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    VMWare Renewal 2026-2027 (1+1) - GSHS/7965

    Description DCS seeks an authorised Broadcom VMware partner/reseller to provide subscription licensing, maintenance and production support for a consol…

    Select TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Security Operations Centre as a Service

    The Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General requires a managed Security Operations Centre as a Service (SOCaaS) to monitor its ICT en…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory2 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    1 SASE Network Architect

    Infrastructure Architects design, implement and evolve the infrastructure (on-premises and/or cloud) that support an organisation's IT systems. Estimat…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    ICT Testing Services

    South East Water Corporation is a provider of water, sewerage, trade waste and water saving services for residents and businesses in an area ranging f…

    Request for TenderVictoria2 categories
    Open
    Closing7 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    2 Senior Azure Cloud Platform Infrastructure Engineers

    The Enterprise Analytics and Technology Services (EATS) section in the Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (DAFF) are looking for an Azu…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categories
    Open
    Closing7 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    IDX Managed Service Support (26PAR27818)

    OCIO is seeking an authorised partner to support Red Hat Build of Keycloak (RHBK). Support entails management and ability to develop the IDX to ensure…

    Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaIT managed services & support
    Open
    Closing8 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Splunk Professional Services

    Background Defence Housing Australia (DHA) recently delivered a security monitoring and logging project and is seeking to engage a suitable qualified a…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categories
    Open
    Closing8 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Victorian Medicines Formulary (VMF) Digital Solution

    Dear Bidders, All information on the EOI is in the EOI document. Information session via video conference link by emailing: medicinesformulary@safercare…

    Expression of InterestVictoria3 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    2 Senior Smart IQ .Net Developers

    The Passports IT Section within the Business Solutions Branch of DFAT's Information Management and Technology Division has a requirements for up to (2…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categories
    Open
    Closing9 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    CMS Support and Maintenance Services

    What the buyer is requesting The City of Bayswater (“the Principal”) is a WA local government located approximately eight kilometres north-east of the …

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaIT managed services & support
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Support for TechnologyOne

    Operational Support – Level 2 (50-70 hours per month) Day-to-day application support, including incident and problem resolution, service request fulfil…

    Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory2 categories
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Enterprise Backup Solution with Support and Maintenance

    The Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure (DTMI) has a requirement for Enterprise Backup Solution with Support and Maintenance.

    Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    DTF Automation Program

    DTF is seeking to establish a partnership with a vendor with specialist automation delivery capability to support the implementation of automation ini…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing18 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Body Worn Video Hardware & Support Services - SAFE/5188

    Description SafeWork NSW procurement for an integrated Body Worn Video solution including devices, digital evidence management, implementation, trainin…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categories
    Open
    Closing18 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Provision and Implementation of an Asset Management Information System

    The Western Australia Police Force’s Asset Management Directorate is responsible for managing and maintaining a diverse portfolio of State-owned facil…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categories
    Open
    Closing22 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Provision of Group Teleconferencing Solution

    The Department of Fire and Emergency Services is seeking to procure a hosted Group Call teleconferencing system and associated support services to enh…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing25 September 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

Showing 1 - 20 of 46